Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the drainage system of inter-commune roads in Thai Bao commune, Gia Binh district, welcoming the Party congress at all levels in 2025 and the 25th anniversary of the district's re-establishment
Bidding package name
Package 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thái Bảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 07/11/2024
to
17:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HƯNG PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 29 Ngách 28/132A, thôn Trung Văn - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Phương Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đìa - Xã Bình Dương - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HƯNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 29 Ngách 28/132A, thôn Trung Văn - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Phương Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đìa - Xã Bình Dương - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HƯNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 29 Ngách 28/132A, thôn Trung Văn - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Phương Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đìa - Xã Bình Dương - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,4m3 + Có xuất xứ rõ ràng + Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng
1
2
Ô tô tải với khối lượng hàng hóa ≤7 tấn + Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu 15 ngày kể từ ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử + Có xuất xứ rõ ràng, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu 15 ngày kể từ ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
6
Máy đầm cóc (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
5.8102
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
84.38
m3
3
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.6502
100m3
4
Đệm cát đen đáy rãnh
0.2844
100m3
5
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8202
100m2
6
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M150
43.7163
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công
43.7163
m3
8
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.15
m3
9
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
273.41
m2
10
Láng đáy rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.36
m2
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5169
100m3
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.1412
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
4.3159
tấn
14
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
34.645
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công
29.33
m3
16
Mua Song chắn rác gang cầu KT 570x360 tải trọng 25 tấn
29
cái
17
Lắp đặt song chắc rác
29
1 cấu kiện
18
Ván khuôn đáy hố ga
0.1122
100m2
19
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M150
4.9405
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công
4.82
m3
21
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.18
m3
22
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.68
m2
23
Ván khuôn nắp ga
0.2596
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp ga
0.5179
tấn
25
Bộ khung+ nắp hố ga thu nước bằng gang cầu, KT khung 850x850,0 nắp D650mm, tải trọng 25 tấn
11
cái
26
Lắp đặt khung, nắp hố ga
11
1 cấu kiện
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.5834
100m3
28
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
843.83
m2
29
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
107.666
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công
105.04
m3
31
Thi công khe co mặt đường
17.68
10m
32
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường
1.98
10m
33
Thi công nhựa đường khe co giãn
95.15
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second