Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: The whole construction part

Find: 16:34 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Central cultural house of Huong Van ward
Bidding package name
Package 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400616775_2412301621
Approval date
30/12/2024 16:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hương Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 30/12/2024
to
08:30 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực trước thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Cần cẩu (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực trước thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.326
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.304
100m3
4
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng máy đào 1.25m3, k=0.85
2.21
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
28.604
m3
6
Đổ bê tông chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, vữa bê tông đổ bằng máy bơm, đá 1x2, M300
40.954
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.726
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.85
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.764
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.438
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
14.298
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.283
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, vữa bê tông đổ bằng máy bơm, đá 1x2, M300
33.02
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng móng
2.237
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.985
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.453
tấn
17
Xây móng tường bằng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, vữa xi măng cát nghiền mác 75
49.894
m3
18
Xây tường bồn hoa, gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm vữa XM M75
4.054
m3
19
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm, vữa xi măng M75
2.74
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
134.667
m2
21
Công tác ốp đá vỏ kích thước 10x20cm vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện đá <= 0,05m2, vữa xi măng mác 75
54.36
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.307
m2
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá dày 20mm, vữa xi măng M75
67.21
m2
24
Cắt khía rãnh chống trượt đá granite, kích thước rãnh 5x5(mm)
37.485
10m
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đất tận dụng)- phần ngầm
0.905
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đất tận dụng)
2.267
100m3
27
Đắp bột đá công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Có mua bột đá)
2.267
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
51.56
m3
29
Phần thân
30
Phần kết cấu
31
Đổ bê tông đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M300
30.002
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.501
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.003
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.288
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, M300
42.711
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m
3.559
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.187
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng đá 1x2, M300
65.791
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
6.259
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.398
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.889
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.682
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 300
10.351
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.89
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.53
tấn
46
Phần mái
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.704
m3
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
75.158
m2
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn sóng vuông dày 4.5 dem
6.748
100m2
50
SXLD Máng xối âm Inox 304 kích thước 0,5x600mm
17.1
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ATZ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 83 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.97%, Construction 22.07%, Consulting 6.90%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,625,733,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,602,824,244 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second