Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: The whole construction part

Find: 10:09 29/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate land area CTR6, area A, An Van Duong new urban area
Bidding package name
Package 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate land area CTR6, area A, An Van Duong new urban area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support Provincial Budget and City Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500069496_2503290957
Approval date
29/03/2025 09:57
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Thuận Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 29/03/2025
to
08:30 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN TRÚC PHĐ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 10 - Phường Thủy Dương - Thị xã Hương Thuỷ - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÓNG HỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 TT.HUE VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPAMY Valuation consulting Tầng 2 số 39 Tố Hữu - Phường Xuân Phú - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Ninh - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Ninh - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy san tự hành
1
5
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa
1
6
Xe rải thảm bê tông nhựa
1
7
Xe lu bánh sắt 6-8 tấn
1
8
Xe lu bánh lốp (lu bê tông nhựa)
1
9
Xe lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công móng lớp trên cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25
179.23
1 m3
2
Thi công móng lớp dưới cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax37.5
418.18
1 m3
3
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm, đá 1x2 M200 Phần gia số lề đường hiện hữu
36.131
1 m3
4
Móng đường Bằng đá xô bồ
372.105
1m3
5
Tưới lớp dính bám m.đường=MC70 Lượng nhựa 1.0kg/m2
1125.816
1 m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám m.đường=RC70 Lượng nhựa 0.5kg/m2
1125.816
1 m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa(loại C<=12.5) Chiều dày đã lèn ép=5cm
1125.816
1 m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa(Loại C19) Chiều dày đã lèn ép=7cm
1125.816
1 m2
9
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa loại C<=12.5
136.449
1 Tấn
10
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa loại C19
187.111
1 Tấn
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
323.56
1 Tấn
12
Vận chuyển đất bùn, hữu cơ đổ đi
1234.26
1 m3
13
Đào móng băng có chiều rộng<=3m Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
19.485
1 m3
14
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M300
15.942
1 m3
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn bó vỉa, rãnh vỉa
261.744
1 m2
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc
328
Cái
17
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M300
0.7
1 m3
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn bó vỉa, rãnh vỉa
10.5
1 m2
19
Cốt thép bó vĩa
0.026
1 tấn
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=50Kg
14
Cái
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M300
0.236
1 m3
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn bó vỉa, rãnh vỉa
4.8
1 m2
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=50Kg
12
Cái
24
Đào cấp phối đá dăm
8.857
m3
25
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M300
8.856
1 m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn bó vỉa, rãnh vỉa
78.72
1 m2
27
Lắp rãnh vỉa bt đúc sẵn loại 0.9m (đã bao gồm lớp vữa đệm)
295.23
1 m
28
Đào cấp phối đá dăm
0.42
m3
29
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M300
0.42
1 m3
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn bó vỉa, rãnh vỉa
0.49
1 m2
31
Lắp rãnh vỉa bt đúc sẵn loại dài 0.4m (đã bao gồm lớp vữa đệm)
14
1 m
32
San nền:
33
San đầm đất,Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85
6166.31
1 m3
34
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông cọc phân lô. vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M200
0.054
1 m3
35
Cốt thép cọc phân lô, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.003
1 tấn
36
Ván khuôn cột vuông, Cọc tiêu
1.2
1 m2
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=25Kg
6
Cái
38
Đào móng cọc ranh giới, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
0.75
1 m3
39
Đắp đất cọc , Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85
0.738
1 m3
40
Tường chắn:
41
Đào móng tường chắn ,Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
316.157
1 m3
42
Đóng cọc tre , L<=2.5m
10512
1 m
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng Dmax <=4 Đệm ống thoát nước
1.04
1 m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
18.927
1 m3
45
LĐ ống nhựa mbát nối = PP dán keo Đkính ống 60mm L=6m
18.2
1 m
46
Đắp móng tường chắn , Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
139.669
1 m3
47
Bê tông tường chắn thẳng, Dày> 45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 1x2 M200
278.422
1 m3
48
Bê tông tường chắn thẳng, Dày> 45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
15.216
1 m3
49
Gia công cốt thép giằng tường chắn Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.203
Tấn
50
Gia công cốt thép giằng tường chắn Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.5
Tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second