Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: The whole construction part

Find: 11:28 27/06/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural Center of Binh Dien Commune
Name of Tender Notice
Package 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cultural Center of Binh Dien Commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/07/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

- To build a commune cultural center of about 500m2 with 254 seats; M250# reinforced concrete frame structure; unburnt brick walls; mortar, plastering mortar M75#; 60x60 granite tiled floor; toilet floor tiled with anti-slip ceramic tiles 30x30cm; 0.45mm thick corrugated iron roof; C45x152x2mm steel purlin; system of doors and windows using uPVC doors; All 3 water paint works have matic baits. - Power supply, water supply and lightning protection system for the whole building. - Concrete yard: pour concrete yard with an area of ​​​​about 1,084m2; pouring concrete M150, stone 2x4, with tiled Terazzo 30x30cm, VXM M75.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 03/07/2019
to
09:00 10/07/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 10/07/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 349 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.06%, Construction 40.02%, Consulting 0.69%, Non-consulting 9.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,055,946,830,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,007,907,449,727 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second