Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: All construction and installation costs

Find: 14:30 13/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads and cemetery grounds in Nam Khao village, Muong Mo commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: All construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program of New Rural Reconstruction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/10/2023 14:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mường Mô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 13/10/2023
to
09:30 24/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Việt Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 10, Thị trấn Mường Tè, huyện Mường Tè, Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nậm Nhùn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nậm Nhùn, huyện Nậm Nhùn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8 – 1,25 m3; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng từ 07 - 12 tấn; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l;Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
5.37
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
18.61
100m3
4
Phá đá cấp IV
2.87
100m3
5
Đào rãnh đất C2
0.3
100m3
6
Đào rãnh đất C3
0.98
100m3
7
Đào rãnh đá cấp IV
0.24
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.02
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
5.25
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
18.26
100m3
11
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.63
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 300m
2.63
100m3
13
Mặt đường
14
Lót nilon
1461
m2
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.25
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
204.52
m3
17
Rãnh thoát nước
18
Lót nilon
701
m2
19
Ván khuôn rãnh
3.4
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
72.83
m3
21
Thoát nước ngang
22
Đào móng, đất cấp II
0.22
100m3
23
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.44
100m3
24
Phá đá cấp IV
0.44
100m3
25
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.44
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.03
100m3
27
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.41
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống đường kính <= 10mm
0.22
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.1
m3
30
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
6
ống cống
31
Lắp đặt ống cống, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
6
đoạn ống
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
6.74
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây tường cánh, tường đầu cầu cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
6.65
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100
8.99
m3
35
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
4.02
m3
36
Kè rọ đá
37
Đào móng, đất cấp II
0.66
100m3
38
Đào móng, đất cấp III
1.67
100m3
39
Phá đá cấp IV
0.97
100m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.27
100m3
41
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
116
rọ
42
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
17
rọ
43
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x1x1 m trên cạn
41
rọ
44
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
1.55
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: All construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: All construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second