Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: All construction and installation costs

Find: 18:18 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing Nam Hang commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Package 06: All construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
154/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 18:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nậm Hàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:16 25/11/2024
to
08:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thủy lợi Đất Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Nậm Nhùn, huyện Nậm Nhùn
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 17 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH ĐƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Pa Kéo - Thị Trấn Nậm Nhùn - Huyện Nậm Nhùn - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 17 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH ĐƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Pa Kéo - Thị Trấn Nậm Nhùn - Huyện Nậm Nhùn - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Việt Hưng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thị trấn Mường Tè, huyện Mường Tè

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Phá dỡ tường mở rộng diện tích sân khấu
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.7
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
9.2631
m3
4
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
6.6396
m3
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
8.7
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
30.18
m2
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30.18
m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0353
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.008
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.679
m3
11
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
1.9478
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75
10.08
1m2
13
Phần tường ngoài nhà
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
325.6885
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
325.6885
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
142.377
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
100.254
m2
18
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
73.2
m
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
535.8595
m2
20
Sơn tường giả đá chống rêu mốc, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.64
m2
21
Cửa đi, cửa sổ dùng cửa hệ nhôm 55 dày 1,2 ly - Kính dày 6,38ly (gồm cả phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh) chất lượng tương đương Việt Phát
86.1575
m2
22
Phần tường trong nhà
23
Thi công tấm ốp tường bằng tấm phẳng nano vân gỗ KT3000*400*9mm loại 1 (bao gồm khung xương thép hộp, nhân công, vật liệu và phụ kiện, không bao gồm phào chỉ)
47.2115
m2
24
Thi công tấm ốp tường bằng tấm phẳng nano màu trắng KT3000*400*9mm loại 1 (bao gồm khung xương thép hộp, nhân công, vật liệu và phụ kiện, không bao gồm phào chỉ)
165.323
m2
25
Phào V góc âm vân gỗ
29.52
m
26
Phào V góc dương vân gỗ
168.15
m
27
Phào thân (phào thắt lưng) vân gỗ
63.45
m
28
Phào chân tường vân gỗ
63.45
m
29
Trần trong nhà
30
Tháo dỡ trần
134.8144
m2
31
Thi công tấm ốp trần bằng tấm phẳng nano màu trắng KT3000*400*9mm loại 1 (bao gồm khung xương thép hộp, nhân công, vật liệu và phụ kiện, không bao gồm phào chỉ)
155.9233
m2
32
Phào cổ trần vân gỗ
63.45
m
33
Trần ngoài nhà
34
Thi công tấm ốp trần bằng tấm phẳng nano vân gỗ KT3000*400*9mm loại 1 (bao gồm khung xương thép hộp, nhân công, vật liệu và phụ kiện, không bao gồm phào chỉ)
76.14
m2
35
Phào V kết thúc(trần ngoài nhà) vân gỗ
109.3
m
36
Phần cửa
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
125.5466
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.5466
1m2
39
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
3
1m2
40
Phần mái
41
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
191.38
m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.9138
100m2
43
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
165.8724
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
165.8724
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
165.8724
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.358
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
14
cái
48
SXLD cầu chắn rác (Bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công và máy thi công)
7
cái
49
SXLD đai sắt neo ống vào tường và cột (Bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công và máy thi công)
35
cái
50
Phần điện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: All construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: All construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second