Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 26/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing the HEATPUMP hot water system and renovating and repairing the Hue City Labor Union headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 06: All construction costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital is extracted from the unit's regular operating fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 03/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
204/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
21/08/2024 14:59
Approval Authority
Liên Đoàn Lao Động Thành Phố Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 26/08/2024
to
06:00 03/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 03/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.049.035 VND
Amount in words
Six million forty nine thousand thirty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK5 - 18, Khu C, Royal Park, Phường Thủy Vân, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng NTT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 55 kiệt 106 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, Phường Xuân Phú, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH The Wall Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22/65 Lê Ngô Cát, Phường Thuỷ Xuân, Thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Hoàng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Trung Đông, Phường Phú Thượng, Tp Huế
5 Công ty TNHH The Wall E-HSDT assessment consulting 22/65 Lê Ngô Cát, Phường Thuỷ Xuân, Thành phố Huế
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Hoàng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Trung Đông, Phường Phú Thượng, Tp Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng PHP Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Lô A40 KQH Bầu Vá, phường Thuỷ Xuân, thành phố Huế, tỉnh TT Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch 1,7kW
1
2
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
3
Máy cắt thép
1
4
Máy trộn 250l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính D25mm
4
cái
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống D90x3,5mm
0.22
100m
3
Lắp đặt thu hẹp nhựa PVC, đường kính D90-60mm
4
cái
4
Lắp đặt co cút nhựa PVC, đường kính D90x90mm
12
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC, đường kính D90x90mm
8
cái
6
Lắp Y thông tắc nhựa PVC, đường kính D90mm
8
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống D60x3mm
0.15
100m
8
Lắp co, cút nhựa PVC, đường kính D60mm
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống D114x5mm
0.12
100m
10
Lắp đặt cút nối nhựa PVC, đường kính D114x114mm
8
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC, đường kính D114x114mm
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt Y thông tắc nhựa PVC, đường kính D114x114mm
2
cái
13
Xúc phế thải để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết
4.11
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.041
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.041
100m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi <= 5km
0.041
100m3
17
Lắp đặt bình bảo ôn V150
1
bộ
18
Lắp đặt máy Heatpump (1.0MP) Model KF80XS
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt bơm hồi nước nóng 200W Jlm-200E
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt gật gù nóng lạnh
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
tủ
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CXV 1x4mm2
30
m
23
Lắp đặt tê sắt fi 27
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt lục giác fi 27
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt rắc co gai ngoài
10
cái
26
Lắp đặt rắc co gai trong
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt co 25
20
cái
28
Lắp đặt lơi 25
10
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê 25
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính ống D25x2,8mm
0.15
100m
31
Lắp đặt co gai trong
2
cái
32
Bách Inox fi 32
20
cái
33
Lắp đặt van một chiều D27
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt măng sông gai ngoài D27
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van khóa D25
8
cái
36
Lắp đặt đầu thu Inox 32-25
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống PE bảo ôn D28
0.2
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính ống D20x2,8mm
0.3
100m
39
Lắp đặt co fi 20
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê fi 20
5
cái
41
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1
100m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ có đính kèm ke chống bảo, tôn dày 0,45mm
1
100m2
43
Diềm mái tôn
31.8
m
44
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.144
m3
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.48
m3
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.68
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36mm, vữa XM mác 75
1.68
m2
48
Gia công hệ giằng khung sắt vách ngăn
0.417
tấn
49
Lắp dựng hệ giằng khung sắt vách ngăn
0.417
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.068
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second