Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 16:33 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house of village 3, Du Le commune, Kien Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2024 15:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Du Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 30/09/2024
to
16:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 115 Nguyễn Công Hòa, Phường Lam Sơn, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
2 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 4T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.1133
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.3315
100m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn mạ màu
2.7053
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa + khung xương
164.5344
m2
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.7596
tấn
7
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái
106.3206
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
44.948
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
87.54
m
10
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
19.684
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
372.748
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
251.7968
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà
38.4
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
105.6056
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
231.0012
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
9.324
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
46.4292
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
46.4292
m3
19
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
20
A.PHẦN XÂY DỰNG:
21
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.6537
100kg
22
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
4.8549
100kg
23
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
23.36
m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
1.2848
m3
25
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.6376
tấn
26
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x15x2mm
0.6209
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35
m2
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
1.6376
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6209
tấn
30
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
204.457
m2
31
Ke chống bão
460.0283
cái
32
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
396.46
m2
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
251.7968
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.6056
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.4
m2
36
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XM M100, PCB40
126.8
m
37
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
231.0012
m2
38
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 600x120mm
9.324
m2
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
411.148
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
357.4024
m2
41
Thi công trần thả thạch cao hoa văn 600x600mm
164.5344
m2
42
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu - 1 lớp giấy, 1 lớp nhựa
106.3206
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu bảo vệ lớp chống thấm + tạo dốc, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
106.3206
m2
44
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.45
m2
45
Thi công, lắp dựng sen hoa Inox cửa sổ
19.684
kg
46
Cửa đi 2 cánh Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3÷1.8 mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
25.264
m2
47
Cửa sổ mở quay ( hất) 2 cánh Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3÷1.4 mm(bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
19.684
m2
48
B. ĐƯỜNG DỐC NGƯỜI KHUYẾT TẬT:
49
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.9343
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0143
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second