Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 09:33 15/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the headquarters of the Military Command of Minh Tan commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget + District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500018461_2501150917
Approval date
15/01/2025 09:24
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Kiến Thụy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 15/01/2025
to
14:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
6
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4405
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.151
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.6541
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
71.7033
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
*/ Bể phốt + bể tách mỡ, hố ga:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.0184
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.368
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0152
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể phốt, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.5881
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trát tường bể phốt, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.498
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.9332
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước chống thấm bể
44.4312
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.041
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3464
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.9212
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
10
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
*/ Tam cấp:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
0.6977
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1928
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1755
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.0853
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn bản tam cấp
0.195
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2334
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9503
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.1898
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.705
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
2/ Kết cấu thân:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
VVán khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.8547
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6914
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7631
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.206
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16.7651
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.0776
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.8647
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2618
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7.4004
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
33.1158
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn sàn mái
6.3158
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
11.3495
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
84.7297
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.3092
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3907
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.1996
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.3759
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây bậc cầu thang bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.675
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.0278
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2476
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.5484
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second