Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 11:00 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms and auxiliary works (central area) Tan Trao Kindergarten, Kien Thuy district to overcome the consequences of the storm No. 3
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing classrooms and auxiliary works (central area) Tan Trao Kindergarten, Kien Thuy district to overcome the consequences of the storm No. 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500070633_2503040952
Approval date
04/03/2025 10:57
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Trào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:58 04/03/2025
to
10:30 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 Phạm Hữu Điều - Phường Niệm Nghĩa - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Cải tạo cửa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
337.555
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
622.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.698
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
152.806
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
152.806
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,3 -1.8mm
73.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,3-1.4mm
151.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
136.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,0m3
3
bể
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính côn, cút 32mm
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
2. Công tác ốp gạch & sơn tường bên ngoài nhà
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
39.708
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường ngoài , tiết diện gạch 250*400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
49.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
932.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
320.772
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1253.362
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
3. Cải tạo bậc thềm ; cầu thang & lan can hành lang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ nền bậc thềm xây gạch lát granito
1.886
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.886
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
46.112
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vệ sinh nền cầu thang granito
27.648
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
27.648
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
4. Cải tạo trần hành lang:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phá lớp vữa trát trần - trần hành lang
381.428
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
381.428
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
128.103
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
509.531
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
5. Cải tạo mái lợp tôn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
7.458
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
102.988
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Làm nhẵn bề mặt bê tông sê nô bằng máy mài
102.988
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
160.576
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 - Bảo vệ lớp chống thấm
160.576
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6.831
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tôn úp nóc K600
36.875
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ke nhựa chống bão chạy dọc theo xà gồ ( 5 cái /md)
2955.6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d90mm thoát nước mái
0.405
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC d90mm
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Rọ chắn rác bằng inox
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
6. Bổ sung thu lôi chống sét trên mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thép bản 50x5 (tiếp đất)
47.1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bật dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bật đỡ dây tường thép D8 dài 150
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Kẹp nối dây (kiểm tra) thép 120x40x5
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second