Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 19:11 16/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the route from Mr. Thinh's house to Mr. Nam Tan Linh village, Minh Tan commune, Kien Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair the route from Mr. Thinh's house to Mr. Nam Ton Tan Linh, Minh Tan commune, Kien Thuy district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:36 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500149917_2504160918
Approval date
16/04/2025 18:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH TÂN, HUYỆN KIẾN THỤY, THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:53 16/04/2025
to
09:36 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:36 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1B Đặng Kim Nở, Lê Chân, Tp Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành, Phường Đằng Lâm, quận Hải An, Tp Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Quang Khải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 Đường Trần Kiên, Phường Bắc Sơn, quận Kiến An, Tp Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành, Phường Đằng Lâm, quận Hải An, Tp Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Quang Khải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 Đường Trần Kiên, Phường Bắc Sơn, quận Kiến An, Tp Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp (đầm bánh hơi) ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
6
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
7
Ô tổ tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (Tính 10% KL)
21.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào bóc hữu cơ+ đánh cấp, đất cấp I
1.953
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.17
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.17
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (Tính 10% KL)
44.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.014
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp lề đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.27
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.95
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.95
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.34
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
264.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.75
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
12.58
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
12.58
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bó vỉa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
0.16
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên bó vỉa, 1x2, mác 250
3.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
0.75
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
81
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.14
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên đanh rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
0.13
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát đan rãnh
18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thép ống
57.87
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công, lắp dựng thép góc
4.94
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Biển báo
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
9.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Rãnh xây B600
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (Đào thủ công 10% khối lượng)
3.436
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.3092
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3436
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3436
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
8.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
16.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.38
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
27.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH TÂN, HUYỆN KIẾN THỤY, THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,427,405,887 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,215,665,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second