Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction

Find: 16:33 21/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing yards and internal roads of the Border Guard Command of Son La province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction
Investor
Bộ Chỉ Huy Bộ Đội Biên Phòng Tỉnh Sơn La
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Son La Province (According to Decision No. 2566/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2022 of Son La Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
2420/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
18/07/2023 10:44
Approval Authority
bộ chỉ huy bộ đội biên phòng tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 21/07/2023
to
08:00 31/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và Xây dựng 207 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Sơn La Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH 26 Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Sơn La E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH 26 Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
- Búa căn khí nén; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích ; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
- Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
7
- Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 1,50 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
8
- Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 6T - 10,0 T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
9
- Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 25T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
10
- Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất : 360,00 - 600,00 m3/h; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
11
- Thiết bị nấu nhựa, phun, tưới nhựa đường; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
12
- Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất : 130 CV đến 140 CV; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
13
- Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
14
- Máy trộn vữa 150,0 lít; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
15
- Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7-12,0 T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
16
- Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 0,8 - 2,5T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
63.2119
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường bình quân 6.19 cm (Lớp bù vênh + lớp tăng cường)
63.2119
100m2
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
373.3
m2
5
Vị trí sụt lún, ổ gà
6
Đào bỏ phần kết cấu bị ổ gà sâu 30cm
3.34
m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0189
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0145
100m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch lát sân
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch dày 3cm bằng búa căn
3.93
m3
11
Đào bỏ lớp móng dày 15cm (đất C3)
0.1965
100m3
12
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 10cm
0.131
100m3
13
Vận chuyển gạch + đất thừa cự lý L<=500m
0.2358
100m3
14
Vệ sinh khe lún sân đường
632
m
15
Vỉa đá bồn cây
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.25
m3
17
Láng VXM M75# dày 2cm
15.6
m2
18
Viên vỉa đá tự nhiên màu xanh rêu KT: 15x15x100cm
104
m
19
Lắp đặt viên vỉa TL = 55kg
104
1 cấu kiện
20
Xử lý đá nổi vị trí 11
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.5
m3
22
Cải tạo rãnh
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
0.33
m3
24
Xây hoàn trả gạch xây VXM M75#
0.3
m3
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.02
100m2
26
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.016
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan
0.5
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan trọng lượng G=60kg
20
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second