Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction

Find: 16:48 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to Km90 flood drainage channel, Chieng Hac commune, Moc Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the natural disaster prevention fund is assigned in Decision No. 3052/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2024 of the District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
259/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 17/12/2024
to
15:00 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 02, ngõ 6, tổ dân phố 04, phố Ao Sen, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, Phường Phú Lương, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, Phường Phú Lương, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vật liệu (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XỬ LÝ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
9.16
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
9.16
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.0767
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0767
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0536
100m2
7
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M300, đá 2x4
9.16
m3
8
KÈ SUỐI
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.8697
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.4
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.228
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
22.8
m3
13
Ván khuôn tường
0.7344
100m2
14
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
32.4
m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6554
100m3
16
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0027
100m3
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.06
100m
18
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.0011
100m2
19
GIA CỐ LÒNG SUỐI
20
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
1.4382
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.4382
100m3
22
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
95.88
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1242
100m2
24
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
45.5289
m3
25
LAN CAN
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.7125
m3
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.7125
m3
28
Lan can sắt hộp, hoa sắt trang trí sơn tĩnh điện, đã bao gồm công lắp dựng
583.8614
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 642,944,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 642,354,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second