Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 10:07 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building a self -flowing water system to focus on Ta Ta village, Tam Van commune, Lang Chanh district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in building a self -flowing water system to focus on Ta Ta village, Tam Van commune, Lang Chanh district, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of funds corresponding to the non-business capital of the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2024 assigned in Decision No. 3644/QD- UBND dated September 9, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thanh Hoa province; Commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500113694_2503281605
Approval date
31/03/2025 10:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 31/03/2025
to
09:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P. Phú Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P. An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
4
Máy hàn ống nhựa (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
7
Máy trộn ≥ 250l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đập dâng
2
Đập chính
3
Phá đá, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
2.4
1m3
4
Khoan cấy thép vào đá, lỗ khoan đường kính Fi <45mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤30cm
153
1 lỗ khoan
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép khoan cấy
0.3282
tấn
6
Vữa xicagroud 731 khối lượng 0,1kg/lỗ khoan
15.3
kg
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0517
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
0.2692
100m2
9
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.08
m3
10
Bê tông tường, Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.13
m3
11
Gia cống, lắp đặt ống FIN lọc đầu nguồn D110
1
m
12
Ống xả cặn đường kính 110mm
0.005
100m
13
Bịt đầu nhựa D110
1
Cái
14
Tấm gang chắn rác 1mx0,6m
1
cái
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0114
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.004
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0087
tấn
18
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
19
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
20
Biện pháp thi công
21
Ca máy bơm
10
ca
22
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng gama ≤1,55T/m3
4
m3
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 200mm
0.4
100 m
24
Bạt dứa ngăn nước
23.36
m2
25
Bỏ đất vào bao, đắp bao tải đất
8
bao
26
Đào thanh thải bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4
1m3
27
Đào thanh thải bao tải đất
8
bao
28
Tuyến đường ống
29
Phần đào đắp
30
Đào móng đường ống bằng máy - Cấp đất III
10.7213
100m3
31
Đào móng đường ống bằng máy - Cấp đất IV
4.5948
100m3
32
Đào móng đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1483.88
1m3
33
Đào móng đường ống bằng thuc công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
635.95
1m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
26.1881
100m3
35
Đắp lớp cát lót đường ống
985.55
m3
36
Thi công đường ống
37
Phát quang, doạn dẹp mạt bằng phạm vi thi công (tính TB dải phát rộng 1,5m)
89.6093
100m2
38
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 125mm
0.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 100mm
0.05
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 65mm
0.45
100m
41
Lắp đặt bu lông D22
6
bộ
42
Gia công lắp dựng đai giữ ống rộng 7cm dày 3mm
1.48
cái
43
Lắp đặt bu lông D22
16
cái
44
Đai thép hình
0.99
kg
45
Đào móng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.09
1m3
46
Ván khuôn móng
0.0072
100m2
47
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.14
m3
48
cắt khe đường bê tông
7
10m
49
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
7.88
1m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
4.41
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second