Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment

Find: 17:01 28/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 3 -storey class house and auxiliary items of Trung Luong Secondary School, Trung Luong Commune, Binh Luc District
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 3 -storey class house and auxiliary items of Trung Luong Secondary School, Trung Luong Commune, Binh Luc District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported state budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 06/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500106391_2503281442
Approval date
28/03/2025 16:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 28/03/2025
to
17:00 06/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 06/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 86 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 86 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô cẩu ≥ 25T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kw
1
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23KW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kw
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1KW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông≥ 1,2KW
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
12
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Phần cọc BTCT
3
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
170.0469
m3
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
21.2634
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
6.3078
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
20.0961
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.5625
tấn
8
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.3203
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.3203
tấn
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
27.5825
100m
11
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II ( HS nhân công,MTC x1.05)
1.6875
100m
12
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
450
1 mối nối
13
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
675
1 cấu kiện
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
675
1 cấu kiện
15
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
53.0585
10 tấn/1km
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.625
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0563
100m3
18
Phần móng
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.8285
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
21.956
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5142
100m2
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.4476
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.0636
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.5939
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
7.9975
tấn
26
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
145.3931
m3
27
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.8424
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4247
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1127
tấn
30
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.0214
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85.7617
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.8444
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2249
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4092
tấn
35
Bê tông giằng móng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.0683
m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.807
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.02
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.0576
100m3
39
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
47.1248
m3
40
Bể phốt
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2232
100m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.073
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0318
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1286
tấn
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.4175
m3
46
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.666
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0302
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0073
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0264
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.3322
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second