Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:36 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office, kitchen and other auxiliary items of the Cham Chu Special-use Forest Ranger District
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital (assigned in Decision No. 500/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
16/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hạt Kiểm lâm rừng đặc dụng Cham Chu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:35 16/10/2024
to
09:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Minh Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 501, đường Quang Trung, tổ 16, Phường Phan Thiết, Thành phố Tuyên Quang, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 Sở Xây dựng Tuyên Quang The unit appraised the technical and technical reports and estimates Số 429, đường 17/8, Phường Phan Thiết, Thành Phố Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 359 HA DONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 36 ngõ 159, đường Quyết Thắng, tổ 8, phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
4 TRUONG THANH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Văn Hội, xã Đại Thắng, huyện Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.957
m3
2
Vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.957
m3
3
Vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.957
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
9.957
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
9.957
m3
6
Xử lý chống thấm mái bằng silicon
1
trọn gói
7
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 500*500, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.7295
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300*300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.3522
m2
9
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 300*600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
138.6773
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.537
m2
11
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.592
m2
12
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.02
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.95
m2
14
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
9.9
m2
15
Thay mới cửa đi 2 cánh bằng cửa nhôm hệ , kính an toàn dày 6.38mm+phụ kiện
3.24
m2
16
Thay mới cửa đi 1 cánh bằng cửa nhôm hệ , kính an toàn dày 6.38mm+phụ kiện
3.3
m2
17
Thay mới cửa sổ 2 cánh bằng cửa nhôm hệ , kính an toàn dày 6.38mm+phụ kiện
8.64
m2
18
Thay mới cửa sổ 1 cánh bằng cửa nhôm hệ , kính an toàn dày 6.38mm+phụ kiện
1.98
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.88
m2
20
Khoá cửa
3
cái
21
Làm trần bằng tôn dầm thép hộp
59.1097
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.592
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132.962
m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.3294
100m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5457
100m2
26
công vệ sinh toàn nhà để bàn giao
2
công
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.06
100m
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR ren trong đường kính 20mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR ren ngoài đường kính 20mm
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 40*20mm
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 20mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 40*20mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 20mm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn
1
cái
45
Kệ xà phòng
1
cái
46
Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
48
Băng tan
3
cuộn
49
Dây lõi đồng mềm Cu/PVC, loại 2x2,5mm2
80
m
50
Dây đôi lõi đồng mềm Cu/PVC, loại 2x1,5mm2
60
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second