Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 11:09 06/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair, renovate and expand Soc Giang Border Gate Customs headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Repair, renovation and expansion of Soc Giang Border Gate Customs headquarters
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular capital source, State budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Trường Hà, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
224/QĐ-HQKV16
Approval date
06/05/2026 11:04
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC HẢI QUAN KHU VỰC XVI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 06/05/2026
to
09:00 15/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐOÀN LINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 5, Số nhà 051, Tổ 9 - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu phù hợp quy mô gói thầu, có giấy kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa phù hợp với quy mô gói thầu, có giấy kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĂN BẾP + CÔNG VỤ (XÂY MỚI)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.0878
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.7954
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0876
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.894
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7658
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0455
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7827
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.6294
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.9318
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.287
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0916
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4692
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0181
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.9492
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông lót móng bó nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.7224
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn gỗ chi tiết đỡ chân cột
0.0076
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép chi tiết đỡ chân cột ĐK 10mm
0.0113
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông chi tiết đỡ chân cột bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.049
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.2269
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0151
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông đan tay vịn bậc bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.1798
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp tay vịn bậc đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
6
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trát tường ngoài tay vịn bậc, chân móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
7.4144
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ốp đá bóc đen ánh kim vào tường sử dụng keo dán
22.0725
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.4144
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.513
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn chân móng trong nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.513
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
14.6254
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông hè nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.241
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông lót bậc tam cấp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.0224
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xây bậc bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
2.3004
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lát đá màu đỏ ruby bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.703
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lát đá màu đen kim sa bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
64.5123
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
10.2231
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
205.8607
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
413.6328
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây ốp cột bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
4.6796
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trát ốp cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
69.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Trát gờ lõm mặt đứng, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.52
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.4811
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1059
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0729
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.034
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.223
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lanh tô bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1225
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát tường trong lanh tô dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
26.1853
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second