Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 27/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
House B Repair Project, Ha Giang General Hospital, Tuyen Quang Province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
House B Repair Project, Ha Giang General Hospital, Tuyen Quang Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unit career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Giang 2, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
814/QĐ-BVĐKHG
Approval date
27/06/2026 11:04
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA HÀ GIANG TỈNH TUYÊN QUANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 27/06/2026
to
09:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIN PHU COMPANY LIMITED 66 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 01 ngõ 341 đường 20/8 Tổ 1, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ÁNH DƯƠNG 879 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 64, Đường Lê Văn Tám, Tổ 13 - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
2
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Aptomat MCB 3P-150A-10kA
6
cái
2
Aptomat MCB 4P-320A-10kA
1
cái
3
Bộ chuyển nguồn 180A-380V
1
bộ
4
Dây CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2
3250
m
5
Dây CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2
930
m
6
Dây CU/PVC 1x4mm2
710
m
7
Dây CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2 (tiếp địa)
2550
m
8
Dây CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2 (tiếp địa)
3250
m
9
Dây CU/PVC 1x4mm2 (tiếp địa)
930
m
10
Dây CU/PVC 1x6mm2 (tiếp địa)
710
m
11
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC 2x6mm2
240
m
12
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC (4x4)mm2+ (1x4)mm2
40
m
13
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC (4x6)mm2+ (1x4)mm2
160
m
14
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC (4x10)mm2+ (1x6)mm2
120
m
15
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC (4x25)mm2+ (1x16)mm2
150
m
16
Máng điện KT: 300x100 treo trần giả
70
m
17
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây SP D20
3250
m
18
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
26
máy
19
Ống đồng bọc bảo ôn D6.35/9.5
120
m
20
Ống đồng bọc bảo ôn D6.35/12.7
55
m
21
Ống đồng bọc bảo ôn D6.35/15.9
50
m
22
Dây điện (1x2.5)mm2
550
m
23
Dây tiếp địa 1,5E
550
m
24
PHẦN ĐIỆN NHẸ
25
Ổ căm mạng đơn âm tường
29
bộ
26
Ổ cắm mạng đôi âm tường
1
bộ
27
Ổ cắm thoại âm tường
8
bộ
28
Dây điện thoại 2x2x0,5mm2
400
m
29
Dây mạng CAT6
1250
m
30
Dây nhảy mạng CAT6
31
m
31
Tủ điện nhẹ
7
bộ
32
PCCC
33
Bình chữa cháy bọt Foam 91 - MPZ9 xách tay
4
Bình
34
Bình chữa cháy khí ABC 8kg
4
Bình
35
PHẦN NƯỚC
36
Ống nhựa U.PVC D110-class 2, nối bằng p/p măng sông
0.75
100m
37
Ống nhựa U.PVC D90-class 2, nối bằng p/p măng sông
1.5
100m
38
Ống nhựa U.PVC D60-class 2, nối bằng p/p măng sông
0.5
100m
39
Ống nhựa U.PVC D42-class 2, nối bằng p/p măng sông
1.2
100m
40
Y nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 110x110mm
20
cái
41
Y nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 90x90mm
10
cái
42
Y nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 110x60mm
5
cái
43
Y nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 60x42mm
32
cái
44
Y nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 90x42mm
9
cái
45
Y kiển tra nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 110x110mm
4
cái
46
Y kiển tra nhựa U.PVC - Đường kính 90x90mm
4
cái
47
Cút nhựa U.PVC 45 độ - Đường kính 110mm
12
cái
48
Cút nhựa U.PVC 45 độ - Đường kính 90mm
38
cái
49
Cút nhựa U.PVC 45 độ - Đường kính 60mm
22
cái
50
Cút nhựa U.PVC 45 độ - Đường kính 42mm
108
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second