Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:56 07/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Kim Son Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate Kim Son Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source Ngan communal books and the source which is suitable law other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đoài Phương, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
254/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
07/07/2026 17:54
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Đoài Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 07/07/2026
to
09:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI MANAGEMENT PROJECT AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phòng 308, tòa nhà văn phòng Thanh Hà, khu công cộng II, khu đô thị mới Bắc Linh Đàm - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NHAT PHUONG DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ô dịch vụ 10, tầng 1, tòa CT1 Nam Xa La - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải hàng hóa ≤ 5 tấn
2
2
Phòng thí nghiệm có chức năng thực hiện được các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HIỆU BỘ KẾT HỢP LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG CẢI TẠO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
78.841
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.183
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM mác 75
78.841
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
116.076
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.741
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi
1427.554
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch vỉ KT 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
116.076
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi
431.575
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
315.497
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1622.473
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép
0.644
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
58.968
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.968
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép
0.644
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ cửa
3.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.168
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ dày 1.8mm
3.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp vách kính khung nhôm hệ dày 1.8mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
22.073
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp cửa sổ mở trượt, khung nhôm hệ dày 1,8mm, kính trắng an toàn dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ nhà sản xuất)
31.367
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ trần
93.925
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trần nhôm clip-in 600x600x0.6mm
492.937
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ lan can thang
9.155
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gia công lan can inox
0.175
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng lan can inox
12.278
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tay nắm, khóa cửa
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ khóa cửa
1
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
570.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
17.116
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Porcelain chống trơn, KT 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
40.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Porcelain, KT 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
529.678
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
5.443
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống nước
3
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.566
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước
1
bể
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Chậu xí bệt trẻ em
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vòi xịt vệ sinh
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Dây cấp nước
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Van xả tiểu nam
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lavabo treo trẻ em có nắp che
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vòi rửa lavabo
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây xoắn inox D20
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt gương soi (chậu rửa trẻ em)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vòi xịt vệ sinh
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Dây cấp nước
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second