Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:19 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for the Cultural and Sports Center (Stadium) within the Sơn La Provincial Culture and Sports Center.
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
bid selection plan, project: Repair of the Cultural and Sports Center (Stadium) within the Son La Provincial Culture and Sports Center.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget (allocated by the provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 3188/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025, and Decision No. 492/QD-UBND dated February 11, 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chiềng Sinh, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
952/QĐ-TTVHTT
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:17
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa, Thể thao tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 04/09/2026
to
08:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 856 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Dũng Tây Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27, Đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Tô Hiệu, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng thương mại Ngọc Linh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 5, xã Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng thương mại Ngọc Linh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 5, xã Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá >= 1,7kW
1
2
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
3
Máy khoan >= 1,5kW
1
4
Máy trộn >= 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHÁN ĐÀI A
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
2217.4149
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1148.3551
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2050.0952
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
2228.7262
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
3588.8119
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
427.5109
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
7.2
m2
10
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn hư hỏng, Sửa chữa một số thiết bị điện hư hỏng
5
công
11
Tháo dỡ ghê ngồi hư hỏng để thay thế ghế mới
273
cái
12
Sửa chữa ghế ngồi màu xanh (Tháo dỡ thiết bị, vệ sinh sạch sẽ)
4730
cái
13
Bulong M6x80 (có nở thép)
10456
cái
14
Tháo dỡ khóa cửa hư hỏng hiện trạng
28
bộ
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
50
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3415.77
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4278.8214
m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3588.8119
1m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
427.5109
m2
20
Tấm thạch cao trần thả KT 600x600mm (đã bao gồm công lắp đặt)
20
tấm
21
Bộ khóa cửa đi 2 cánh nhôm kính
7
bộ
22
Bộ khóa cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm kính
21
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp LED 10W, L = 600mm
20
bộ
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
25.4546
100m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.4854
m3
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
333.4769
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
333.4769
m2
28
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
60
m2
29
Vách ngăn khu WC (đã bao gồm công lắp dựng + phụ kiện)
77.026
m2
30
Sửa chữa, gia cố một số vách ngăn nhẹ hiện trạng (nhân công nhóm 1)
5
công
31
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
15.3825
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
15.3825
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
15.3825
m3
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.14
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.13
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.34
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
2.31
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.81
100m
39
Cút nhựa PPR D50
2
cái
40
Cút nhựa PPR D40
2
cái
41
Cút nhựa PPR D32
2
cái
42
Cút nhựa PPR D25
75
cái
43
Cút nhựa PPR D20
28
cái
44
Cút nhựa ren trong PPR D25/20
16
cái
45
Cút nhựa ren ngoài PPR D20/20
30
cái
46
Tê nhựa ren ngoài PPR D25/20
52
cái
47
Tê nhựa ren ngoài PPR D20/20
2
cái
48
Tê nhựa ren trong PPR D32/20
20
cái
49
Tê nhựa ren trong PPR D25/20
28
cái
50
Côn nhựa PPR D50/40
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second