Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:28 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of working house and water system
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (Decision No. 504/QD-NNCNC dated December 31, 2022 of the Management Board of Hi-Tech Agricultural Park)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
163/QĐ-TTUT
Approval date
07/06/2023 23:47
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Ươm tạo Doanh nghiệp Nông nghiệp Công nghệ cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:21 14/06/2023
to
09:30 23/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TM DV Đầu tư Xây lắp Thái Cường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 16 Phạm Hùng, Phường 10, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SAI GON CHAOS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 48 Lê Thị Riêng, Phường Bến Thành, Quận 1, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
3 DAT LONG INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 183 Lê Văn Lương, xã Phước Kiển, huyện Nhà Bè, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DAT LONG INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 183 Lê Văn Lương, xã Phước Kiển, huyện Nhà Bè, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 DONG THANH CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Nguyễn Đình Thi, khu dân cư Gia Hòa, phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 DAT LONG INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 183 Lê Văn Lương, xã Phước Kiển, huyện Nhà Bè, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 DONG THANH CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Nguyễn Đình Thi, khu dân cư Gia Hòa, phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà làm việc, hệ thống điện, nước
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
10.319
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.323
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.136
tấn
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.324
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.05
m3
7
CCLD bản mã,bulong chân đế trụ đèn
27
bộ
8
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m (Trụ đèn ĐK ngọn >55mm, ĐK chân >110mm, dầy 4mm, trụ sắt sơn trắng xanh)
27
cột
9
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
27
cần đèn
10
Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng mặt trời 300W kích thước pin >=350x700x17mm, kích thức đèn >= 210x495x20mm
27
bộ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường, cột, dầm ,trần (50%)
1344.1
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào sê nô
312.46
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2375.74
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1733.74
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
954.46
m2
16
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng sê nô
286.16
m2
17
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
286.16
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng (trước và sau khi láng vữa)
211.64
1m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
110
m2
20
Thi công trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi
110
m2
21
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
20
m2
22
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
20
1m2
23
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa hệ thống điện, nước khu nhà làm việc
24
Tháo dở các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
120
bộ
25
Tháo dở các loại đèn compact sảnh nhà làm việc, loại âm trần
8
bộ
26
Tháo dở các loại đèn sảnh có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
4
bộ
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống 36W, dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
120
bộ
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led 12W - Đèn âm trần sảnh
8
bộ
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led 24W - Đèn áp trần nắp chụp mica
4
bộ
30
Lắp đặt cảm biến tự động chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
8
cái
32
Vật tư phụ
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second