Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:41 21/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the road from Hoa Thanh bridge to Bay Thuan culvert (right bank)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
621
Approval date
18/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:40 21/09/2023
to
09:00 02/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Kỹ thuật Phú Thọ An Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 132 Trường Chinh, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu hành chính TP Long Xuyên
4 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Trung tâm Thẩm định Dự án Đầu tư - Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
7 Trung tâm Thẩm định Dự án Đầu tư - Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Toàn đạc điện tử
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, TL ≥ 8,5T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, TL ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành, TL ≥ 25T
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
6
Máy rải CPĐD 50-60m3/h
1
7
Máy tưới nhựa
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ≥ 7T
2
9
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
10
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÁNG NHỰA
2
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.35
100m
3
Cung cấp cừ tràm ngang
40
m
4
Cung cấp tấm phuy nhựa
15
m2
5
Cung cấp thép buộc neo Fi 6
3.552
kg
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.3565
100m3
7
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.8219
100m3
8
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4816
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp lề đường
748.16
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.9715
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.7395
100m3
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
32.6743
100m2
13
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
32.6743
100m2
14
Bốc lên vật liệu đá dăm máy đào 1,25m3
14.74
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
147.4
10m³/1km
16
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.6276
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.62
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4612
100m3
20
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5375
100m3
21
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.8886
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.008
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.2067
100m3
24
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
1.4193
100m2
25
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
1.4194
100m2
26
HỘ LAN
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
5.8725
m3
28
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
42
m
29
GIA CỐ THẢM ĐÁ, RỌ ĐÁ ĐẦU CỐNG
30
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
24
rọ
31
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
12
rọ
32
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 3x2x0,3m trên cạn
4
rọ
33
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.284
100m2
34
CỐNG NGANG LỘ FI 1000:
35
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
250.275
100m
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.141
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.282
m3
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
65.85
m3
39
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
21.09
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8673
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.37
tấn
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.044
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.5
100m2
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
12
1 đoạn ống
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
2
1 đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
2
1 đoạn ống
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
2
1 đoạn ống
48
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 1000mm
18
mối nối
49
ĐÊ QUAY:
50
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
43.87
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Thạnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,380,009,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,933,795,427 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second