Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

Find: 15:54 30/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of irrigation canal system in Noi Phat, Ngoai Trach II, Huu Bang, Ham Rong villages, Tam Hop commune, Binh Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
394/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 30/12/2023
to
10:00 12/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 26, Tổ dân phố Đông Mướp - Thị trấn Hương Canh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VHH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ, Thị Trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 24 Ngách 8 Ngõ 108 Trần Phú - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PTV CONSULTING TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15, Phố Nam Ngư - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 24 Ngách 8 Ngõ 108 Trần Phú - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 PTV CONSULTING TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15, Phố Nam Ngư - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 Tấn, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 Tấn, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào gầu dung tích ≥ 0,4m3 (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn chứng minh)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L (Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn chứng minh)
2
6
Máy thủy bình (Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
3.0445
1m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.5785
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.6089
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.6089
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.2065
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.0392
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0413
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.0413
100m3/1km
9
Mua đất đắp K95
42.0445
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3075
100m3
11
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
12
m
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
194.7685
1m3
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
37.006
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
21.5965
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
21.5965
100m3/1km
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
512.946
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
13.041
100m2
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
769.419
m3
19
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1171.3348
m3
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
8063.46
m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
21.0271
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
15.1135
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
206.869
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3456
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.9696
tấn
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
7.68
m3
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
64
1cấu kiện
28
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
104.9335
m2
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
17.3572
100m3
30
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.43
m3
31
Bạt dứa chống mất nước
87.7
m2
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.54
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Tam Hợp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 201,770,329,704 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,760,882,869 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second