Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

Find: 17:26 14/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in the construction of Market in Phuc Thanh ward (now Hoa Lu ward, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the contractor selection plan for the Market Construction Investment Project in Phuc Thanh Ward (now Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
53/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/05/2026 16:54
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng phường Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 14/05/2026
to
09:00 02/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tín Hoà Phát-287 Construction survey consulting Lô 411, Phố Thạch Tác, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Liên danh Tuấn Anh – Giang Phát – Việt Hà Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số 277, đường Xuân Thành, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình - Số nhà 28, ngõ 122, đường Lê Thánh Tông, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình - Đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phố Đông Hạ, Phường Đông Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Tổ thẩm định kết quả LCNT LCNT results appraisal team Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
5
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
4
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥1,25m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110CV, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy lu bánh rung có lực rung ≥25T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực rung đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130CV, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
10
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
11
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích thùng trộn đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
12
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay có trọng lượng máy ≥70kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng máy đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
13
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
14
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
15
Máy hàn có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second