Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 15:24 07/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road from Hamlet 5 to Hamlet 8 (Section 1), Phu Tan commune
Bidding package name
Package 06 (construction and installation): Construction work
Investor
UBND xã Phú Tân
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support + People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
37/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/04/2023 15:22
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 07/04/2023
to
09:00 18/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hương Lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates 32/B, KP1, phường Tân Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Định Quán Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates KP Hiệp tâm 1, TT. Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Định Quán Consulting on designing design records, estimates KP Hiệp tâm 1, TT. Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng K126 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 173 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Thanh Thanh Quý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4, Khu 7, Thị trấn Tân Phú, Huyện Tân phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng K126 E-HSDT assessment consulting 173 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 Công ty TNHH Thanh Thanh Quý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4, Khu 7, Thị trấn Tân Phú, Huyện Tân phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích >=0.8 m3
1
2
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng >=10T
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng >= 10T
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: >= 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: >= 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy Kinh vỹ hoặc máy toàn đạc
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg
1
10
Thiết bị tưới nhựa ≥190 CV
1
11
Máy rãi hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất : ≥130 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
7.153
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.153
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95
8.843
100m3
4
Cung cấp đất đắp nền
791.535
m3
5
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
1.722
100m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.363
100m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường <=25cm bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
278.26
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.64
100m2
9
Sản xuất , lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10 mm
6.437
tấn
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
60.201
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
60.201
100m2
12
Vận chuyển nhựa đường, BTN các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
72.963
10 tấn/1km
13
Vận chuyển nhựa đường, BTN các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 10 km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 10km
729.63
10 tấn/1km
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 87cm
19
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D87
1
cái
16
Cung cấp biển phản quang tam giác cạnh D87, mạ kẽm dày 1,2mm dán phản quang 3M 3900
19
cái
17
Cung cấp biển phản quang tròn cạnh D87, mạ kẽm dày 1,2mm dán phản quang 3M 3900
1
cái
18
Cung cấp trụ sắt D90 dài 2,7 m , dày 1,8 mm (sơn trắng, đỏ )
12
trụ
19
Cung cấp trụ sắt D90 dài 3,5 m , dày 1,8 mm (sơn trắng, đỏ )
4
trụ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second