Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and traffic safety assurance

Find: 17:14 30/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the signal light intersection system at Ngo Quyen - Nguyen Van Linh - Nguyen Chi Thanh intersection, Hai Tan bus station intersection
Name of Tender Notice
Package 06: Construction and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the signal light intersection system at Ngo Quyen - Nguyen Van Linh - Nguyen Chi Thanh intersection, Hai Tan bus station intersection
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
From the source of funding for the transport cause in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 30/08/2022
to
09:30 10/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 10/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
22.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ≥3T
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Xe nâng
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy hàn
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Đầm cóc
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
6
Máy trộn Bê tông
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
7
Máy cắt
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
8
Ô tô tải ≥7T
Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng cột đèn THGT côn mạ kẽm cao 6,2m vươn đơn 7m
3 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
2 Lắp khung móng 8M24x1300
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
3 Lắp đặt đèn THGT 3 màu tròn 3xD300 LED
15 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
4 Lắp đặt đèn THGT người đi bộ D300 LED
16 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
5 Lắp đặt đèn THGT đếm lùi 2 màu xanh đỏ D300 LED
9 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
6 Lắp đặt đèn THGT đếm lùi 2 màu xanh, đỏ D400 LED
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
7 Lắp đặt đèn THGT mũi tên xanh D300 LED
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
8 Tay bắt đèn
86 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
9 Giá bắt đèn
12 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
10 Bảng điện cửa cột THGT
16 bảng Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
11 Đầu cốt đồng
192 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
12 Dây lên đèn 5x1mm2
155,1 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
13 Dây lên đèn 3x1mm2
50 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
14 Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
15 Đào móng cột rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
14,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
16 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
21,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
17 Đổ bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
6,48 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
18 Đắp đất hố móng
8,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
19 Tháo dỡ cột đèn tín hiệu giao thông
3 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
20 Tháo dỡ đèn tín hiệu giao thông
50 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
21 Lắp dựng cột đèn THGT côn mạ kẽm cao 6,2m vươn đơn 7m
2 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
22 Lắp dựng cột đèn THGT côn mạ kẽm cao 6,2m vươn đơn 4m
1 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
23 Lắp khung móng 8M24x1300
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
24 Lắp khung móng 4M24x675
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
25 Lắp đặt đèn THGT 3 màu tròn 3xD300 LED
14 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
26 Lắp đặt đèn THGT người đi bộ D300 LED
10 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
27 Lắp đặt đèn THGT đếm lùi 2 màu xanh đỏ D300 LED
5 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
28 Lắp đặt đèn THGT đếm lùi 2 màu xanh, đỏ D400 LED
9 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
29 Lắp đặt đèn THGT mũi tên xanh D300 LED
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
30 Tay bắt đèn
78 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
31 Giá bắt đèn
18 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
32 Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển tín hiệu giao thông
1 tủ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
33 Bảng điện cửa cột THGT
9 bảng Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
34 Đầu cốt đồng
108 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
35 Rải ngầm cáp điều khiển THGT 12x1,5mm2
55,62 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
36 Rải ngầm cáp trung tính 1x6mm2
55,62 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
37 Dây lên đèn 5x1mm2
227,5 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
38 Dây lên đèn 3x1mm2
58 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
39 Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
40 Đào móng cột, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
12,848 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
41 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
19,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
42 Đổ bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
5,52 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
43 Đắp đất hố móng
7,328 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
44 Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
53,56 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
45 Lắp đặt ống thép bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống 76mm
7 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
46 Tháo dỡ gạch block vỉa hè
21,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
47 Đào đất rãnh cáp vỉa hè
7,5465 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
48 Đắp cát rãnh cáp vỉa hè
2,924 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
49 Đắp đất rãnh cáp vỉa hè
4,6225 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT
50 Lát hoàn trả gạch block vỉa hè
21,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 208 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.61%, Construction 89.57%, Consulting 6.52%, Non-consulting 1.30%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,992,495,504,009 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,940,693,103,494 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second