Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

Find: 17:20 14/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the canals of cooperatives: Tin Loi, Thanh Loi, Quang Loi commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget: 626 million VND. - Provincial budget: 144 million VND. - District budget: 528 million VND. - Quang Loi commune budget: 702 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
189
Approval date
13/10/2022 17:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 14/10/2022
to
16:00 20/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.53
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp I
94.889
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
80.4
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải, giải hạ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T trong phạm vi <= 5km
2
ca
5
Ván khuôn Bê tông lót móng
0.347
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
13.802
m3
7
Ván khuôn Bê tông móng
1.041
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
41.407
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường kênh
7.602
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.159
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
57.202
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.802
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.772
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.922
m3
15
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
6.12
m2
16
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình inox 201 đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 100 kg
0.064
tấn
17
Sản xuất lắp đặt bộ trục vít và tay quay cửa van (trục vít fi 36mm)
3
bộ
18
Đắp đất bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.214
100m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.009
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
0.352
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.72
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.074
Tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.704
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <=2m
0.082
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.023
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.768
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.039
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.63
m3
31
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
5.12
m2
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.009
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
0.352
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.72
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.074
Tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.704
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <=2m
0.082
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.023
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.768
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.197
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.63
m3
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
5.12
m2
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.3
100m3
46
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp I
48.756
m3
47
Ván khuôn Bê tông lót móng
0.246
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
10.843
m3
49
Ván khuôn Bê tông móng
0.737
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
32.53
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lợi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,180,753,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,624,210,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second