Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

Find: 09:33 22/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve the level of school grounds, internal roads of school sites in Quang An commune, Quang Dien district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Provincial budget: 1,190 million VND. - District budget: 234 million VND. - Quang An commune budget: 312 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
118
Approval date
19/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 22/06/2023
to
14:00 30/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON ĐÔNG PHÚ (CS2)
2
Sân đường nội bộ
3
Đào san đất, tạo mặt bằng thi công bằng máy đào <=0.8m3
1
ca
4
Mua đất cấp phối
392.753
m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.637
100m3
6
Đắp bột đá công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Có mua bột đá)
0.177
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
58.1
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.66
m3
9
Rải bạt ni lông lót nền
0.033
100m2
10
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa xi măng M75, gạch Terrazzo 300x300x2.8mm (màu xám),
528.4
m2
11
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa xi măng M75, gạch Terrazzo 300x300x2.8mm (màu: đỏ, vàng....)
118.6
m2
12
Bó vỉa, bồn hoa
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4.092
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.014
100m3
15
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.092
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.575
m2
17
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
25.575
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,06m2. Lát gạch granite màu đen kích thước 10x60cm (cắt từ gạch 60x60cm)
22.98
m2
19
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
5
gốc cây
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.404
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.005
100m3
22
Trồng lại cây sau khi đào (chỉ nhân công và vật tư phụ gồm: 04 cây chống, phân vi sinh….)
5
cây
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.5
100m
24
Lắp đặt Tê PPR-D20/20mm
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt Cút PPR-D20mm
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt Co 90 độ ren trong PPR-D20mm
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt vòi đồng tay gạt
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 20mm, Van khóa PPR D20mm
1
cái
29
Xây mới cổng phụ, hàng rào
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (80%)
0.095
100m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (20%)
2.384
m3
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.276
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.051
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
2.008
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.211
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.192
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.436
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.074
100m2
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.202
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.156
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.26
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.672
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.241
100m2
44
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.435
m3
45
Xây Gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm M75, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m
0.497
m3
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.11
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
9.33
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, vữa XM mác 75
23.083
m2
49
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
64.8
m
50
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
27.25
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 93.75%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,749,003,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,207,045,268 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second