Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

Find: 13:56 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the road from Xuan O to the settlement area, Phu Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2024 13:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:55 06/08/2024
to
08:30 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn - Xây dựng - Thương mại HDA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1000 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Bài, thị xã Hương Thuỷ, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tài Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mộc Trụ, xã Phú Gia, huyện Phú Vang, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây lắp KK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37 Tịnh Tâm, phường Thuận Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây lắp KK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37 Tịnh Tâm, phường Thuận Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy lu rung ≤ 25T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước chuyên dụng ≥ 5m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
2
7
Máy toàn đạc - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Mặt đường:
2
Bê tông mặt đường, dày 18cm. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300
346.02
1 m3
3
Lót bạt nilong xanh đỏ
1933.52
1 m2
4
Đệm bột đá hỗn hợp dày 5cm
123.19
1 m3
5
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
149.19
1 m2
6
Đánh phẳng, xoa tạo nhám mặt đường
1933.52
1 m2
7
Cắt mặt đường làm khe co, khe dãn
41.05
1 m
8
Thi công khe co
371.5
1 m
9
Thi công khe dãn
39
1 m
10
*\2- Nền đường:
11
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3. Đất cấp II
216.5
1 m3
12
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3. Đất cấp II
2.55
1 m3
13
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3. Đất cấp II
30.47
1 m3
14
Đào móng tường kè bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3. Đất cấp II
323.72
1 m3
15
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa. Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
28
Cây
16
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công. Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
28
Cây
17
Đào bụi tre = thủ công. Đường kính bụi tre <= 80 cm
12
Bụi
18
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng hiện có
2.39
1 m
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.27
1 m3
20
Đào xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
18.27
1 m3
21
Vận chuyển đất đào, phế thải đổ đi CL 1Km
591.51
1 m3
22
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
124.59
1 m3
23
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
850.23
1 m3
24
Lu nền đường đạt K=0.95 sâu 30cm
29.75
1 m2
25
Xây đá hộc móng tường kè VXM M100
111.89
1 m3
26
Xây đá hộc thân tường kè VXM M100
149.01
1 m3
27
Xếp đá dăm 2x4 tầng lọc ngược
4.22
1 m3
28
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật ART-15
38.25
1 m2
29
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D60mm dày 2.3mm
36
1 m
30
*\3- An toàn giao thông:
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang. Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
1 Cái
32
Làm cọc tiêu bằng bê tông cốt thép
82
1 Cái
33
Gia công k/cấu thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.0129
1 tấn
34
Lắp dựng k/cấu thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.0129
1 tấn
35
Dán màng phản quang đầu cọc tiêu
1.64
1 m2
36
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M100
2.296
1 m3
37
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
9.06
1 m3
38
Ván khuôn bê tông gờ chắn bánh
93.62
1 m2
39
Sơn trắng đỏ, gờ chắn bánh
120.8
1 m2
40
*\4- Cống vuông V1500mm:
41
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
10.31
1 m3
42
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn. Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.7504
1 tấn
43
Ván khuôn bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn
116.73
1 m2
44
Quét nhựa đường ống cống
41.91
1 m2
45
Lắp đặt cống vuông V1500mm
9
1 Đốt
46
Nối cống vuông = pp xảm vữa xi măng. Cống vuông V1500mm
7
1mối nối
47
Bê tông móng cống. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M150
4.45
1 m3
48
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cống
4.08
1 m2
49
Xây đá hộc móng, sân cống, chân khay. Vữa xi măng M100
16.3
1 m3
50
Xây đá hộc tường đầu, tường cánh. Vữa xi măng M100
7.85
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 THỪA THIÊN HUẾ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 249 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 32.09%, Consulting 14.53%, Non-consulting 3.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 847,885,651,991 VND, in which the total winning value is: 797,657,461,696 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second