Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 09:55 13/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the hall of the Department of Health of Thua Thien Hue province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
medical career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
31QĐ-VPSYT
Approval date
23/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Sở Y tế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 13/08/2024
to
08:00 20/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1TV TM& XD An Viêṭ Huế Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 20, Khu vực 5, Phường Thủy Xuân, thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 LONG DUNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Bồn Trì, Phường Hương An, Thành phố Huế, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây lắp KK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37 Tịnh Tâm, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành Phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây lắp KK E-HSDT assessment consulting 37 Tịnh Tâm, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành Phố Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Nâng cấp, sửa chữa lại hội trường Sở Y tế:
-
2
+) Cải tạo nội thất:
-
3
Vách tường đối diện ghế chủ toan lam nhựa, ván MDF, phủ Melamin 17mm, KT 5200x2900
1
1 Bộ
4
Vách tường chính, ván MDF, phủ Melamin 17mm, KT 5200x2900
1
1 Bộ
5
Vách tường trang trí, ván MDF, phủ Melamin 17mm, KT 7500x2900
1
1 Bộ
6
Vách tường phía lối vào, lam nhựa, khung xương sắt hộp, KT 7500x2900,
1
1 Bộ
7
+) Hệ thống điện trang trí:
-
8
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn, đèn led
3
Cái
9
Lắp đặt đèn led dây,
29.9
1 m
10
Lắp đặt dây đơn, Loại dây CV 1x1.5mm2
135
1m
11
Lắp đặt dây đơn, Loại dây CV 1x5.5mm2,
55
1m
12
*\2- Mua sắm trang thiết bị:
-
13
+) Thiết bị hội trường:
-
14
Ghế chủ tọa: gỗ nhóm II, sơn PU, nỉ bọc nệm (theo mẫu)
2
1 Bộ
15
Ghế khách: gỗ nhóm II, sơn PU, nỉ bọc nệm(theo mẫu)
8
1 Bộ
16
Bàn trà chữ nhật gỗ nhóm II, sơn PU(theo mẫu)
1
1 Bộ
17
Bàn hoa gỗ nhóm II, sơn PU(theo mẫu)
1
1 Bộ
18
Bàn đôn gỗ nhóm II, sơn PU(theo mẫu)
4
1 Bộ
19
Đèn chùm trang trí trần: gồm 8 tay, phi 800, chao đá bạch ngọc thiên nhiên,
1
1 Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second