Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

Find: 10:07 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Thai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 2,096,000,000 VND; Quang Thai commune budget: 1,134,000,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
251
Approval date
06/09/2024 10:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 09/09/2024
to
14:30 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có tải trọng hàng hóa 5-10 tấn (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
7.0819
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
8.9054
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
31.9729
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <=250 cm, bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, M250, độ sụt 10±2cm
84.858
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7475
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.2844
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3555
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.1684
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.0164
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.0435
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.5423
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao <=6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.5331
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng móng
1.5355
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.308
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5285
tấn
17
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, vữa xi măng cát nghiền mác 75
27.3875
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.02
m3
19
Xây gạch đặc không nung kích thước 6.0x9.5x20 (cm), xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.9424
m3
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
72.4281
m2
21
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
80.9
m
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.1581
m2
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá granite tự nhiên dày 18mm, vữa xi măng M75
26.67
m2
24
Cắt khía rãnh chống trượt đá granite, kích thước rãnh 5x5(mm)
19.05
10m
25
Trát granitô tay vịn cầu thang, tay vịn lan can dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.36
m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền,đá 2x4, M150 (sử dụng cát nghiền)
33.092
m3
27
Rải bạt ni lông lót nền
3.3092
100m2
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (đất tận dụng)
7.5385
100m3
29
Đắp bột đá công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Có mua bột đá)
0.349
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
29.8522
m3
31
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa xi măng M75 dày 2cm (sử dụng cát nghiền), gạch Terrazzo 300x300mm (màu xám),
24.3419
m2
32
Phần thân
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.1785
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.6513
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5241
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1591
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2015
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn, bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, M250, độ sụt 10±2cm (tầng 2)
29.6304
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4692
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.0877
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn, bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, M250, độ sụt 10±2cm (tầng 2)
21.0466
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8516
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4201
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.9506
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0324
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.8247
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng móng
1.8536
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0121
tấn
49
Xây gạch không nung 6.0x9.5x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
12.563
m3
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.615
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second