Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost

Find: 11:56 18/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Con Hop canal
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Repairing Con Hop canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lộc An, City Huế
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-KT
Approval date
18/05/2026 11:13
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lộc An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 18/05/2026
to
08:30 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế
3 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
4 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế
5 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
6 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0.5m3. Kèm theo chứng nhận đăng kiểm/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
d. Cửa lấy nước loại 1
2
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
0.105
1 m3
3
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
0.399
1 m3
4
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
0.54
1 m3
5
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm phai vữa M200
0.024
1 m3
6
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
2.7
1 m2
7
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ... Ván khuôn tường kênh, Cao <= 28m
5.4
1 m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn tấm phai
0.24
1 m2
9
Gia công cốt thép móng Đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.014
1 Tấn
10
Cốt thép tấm phai
0.004
1 tấn
11
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=25Kg
1
Cái
12
e. Cửa lấy nước loại 2
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3 Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp I
38.2
1 m3
14
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
30.6
1 m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
0.547
1 m3
16
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
2.835
1 m3
17
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
0.543
1 m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
6.44
1 m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ... Ván khuôn tường kênh, Cao <= 28m
40.473
1 m2
20
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trục Đkính ống <=600mm - ống L=2.5m
4
1 đoạn
21
Nối ống BT bằng PP xảm Đkính ống 600mm
3
1mối nố
22
GCLD dàn van + cửa van phẳng (0,50x1,20)m
2
1 bộ
23
Lắp dựng máy đóng mở V0.5+ trục vít
2
1 bộ
24
f. Cửa lấy nước loại 3
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3 Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp I
23.1
1 m3
26
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
19.05
1 m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
0.422
1 m3
28
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
1.476
1 m3
29
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
0.615
1 m3
30
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm phai vữa M200
0.024
1 m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
9
1 m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ... Ván khuôn tường kênh, Cao <= 28m
46.6487
1 m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn tấm phai
0.24
1 m2
34
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trục Đkính ống 300mm - ống L=2.5m
6
1 đoạn
35
Nối ống BT bằng PP xảm Đkính ống 300mm
3
1mối nối
36
Cốt thép tấm phai
0.0038
1 tấn
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=25Kg
3
Cái
38
e. Cửa tiêu nước tại Km0+515
39
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
0.0863
1 m3
40
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
0.3048
1 m3
41
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
0.546
1 m3
42
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm phai vữa M200
0.029
1 m3
43
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
1.37
1 m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ... Ván khuôn tường kênh, Cao <= 28m
5.52
1 m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn tấm phai
0.25
1 m2
46
Gia công cốt thép móng Đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.013
1 Tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm phai
0.0025
1 tấn
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=25Kg
1
Cái
49
GCLD dàn van + cửa van phẳng (0,75x1,20)m
1
1 bộ
50
Lắp dựng máy đóng mở V0.5+ trục vít
1
1 bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second