Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction cost + contingency fee

Find: 15:55 15/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding concentrated domestic water supply station in Ban Tan Dinh - Ban Thach commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction cost + contingency fee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
187/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bàn Tân Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 15/08/2023
to
16:00 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Tiến Thuận Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Giồng Riềng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Kiên Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Kiên Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO VÀ THAY THẾ VẬT TƯ BỒN LỌC + TUYẾN ỐNG + ĐỒNG HỒ
2
Van bướm tay quay D150 BB
1
cái
3
Van bướm tay quay D100 BB
3
cái
4
Bích uPVC D150
2
cái
5
Bích uPVC D100
2
cái
6
Côn uPVC D150x100 EE
2
cái
7
Tê uPVC D100x100 EEE
1
cái
8
Cút uPVC 90 độ D150 EE
3
cái
9
Cút uPVC 90 độ D100 EE
14
cái
10
Bích thép rỗng D150
1
cái
11
Ống uPVC D100 PN8
0.3
100m
12
Cát lọc
0.0142
100m3
13
Sỏi lọc
0.0057
100m3
14
Đá 4x6
0.01
100m3
15
Vỉ lọc INOX D1650 dày 5mm
1
Cái
16
Gia công thép V5 dày 3mm
0.029
tấn
17
Cắt đường nhựa, đường BTXM
221.2
10m
18
Đào mương đặt ống bằng máy, đất cấp II
10.8062
100m3
19
Đào đất đặt đường ống, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
245.03
1m3
20
Đào bục đỡ , đất cấp II
3.81
1m3
21
Đắp cát móng đường ống
1.6541
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,85
11.5892
100m3
23
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, đá 1x2 Mác 150
0.97
m3
24
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1
m3
25
Ván khuôn bục đỡ
0.1571
100m2
26
Gia công thép hình
0.2499
tấn
27
Lắp dựng thép hình
0.2499
tấn
28
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I :
0.0601
100m3
29
Betong mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M200 dày 20 cm
3.23
m3
30
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2 Mác 200
31.82
m3
31
Ống uPVC D100 PN8
12.79
100m
32
Ống uPVC D80 PN8
44.55
100m
33
Ống HDPE OD110, chiều dày 5,3mm(PN8)
0.66
100m
34
Ống HDPE OD90, chiều dày 4,3mm(PN8)
1.04
100 m
35
Tê uPVC D150x80 EEE
1
cái
36
Tê uPVC D100x100 EEE
2
cái
37
Tê uPVC D100x80 EEE
1
cái
38
Tê uPVC D80x80 EEE
1
cái
39
Van cổng D100 BB + Hộp van + ống cơi
1
cái
40
Van cổng D80 BB + Hộp van + ống cơi
4
cái
41
Côn uPVC D100x80 EE
1
cái
42
Cút HDPE 45 độ OD110 UU
8
cái
43
Cút HDPE 45 độ OD90 UU
12
cái
44
Cút uPVC 90 độ D80 EE
2
cái
45
Cút uPVC 45 độ D80 EE
5
cái
46
Mối nối mềm D150
1
cái
47
Mối nối mềm D100
2
cái
48
BU HDPE OD110-L=1,5m
4
cái
49
BU HDPE OD90-L=1,5m
6
cái
50
Bích uPVC D100
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 763 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.74%, Construction 56.68%, Consulting 10.65%, Non-consulting 4.93%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,305,708,560,388 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,119,575,445,727 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction cost + contingency fee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction cost + contingency fee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second