Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction costs

Find: 13:28 27/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing and expanding water plants and water pipes in Vinh Phu commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:27 27/09/2023
to
16:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XD Phú Túc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Gia Trọng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Giồng Riềng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Kiên Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Kiên Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ỐNG CHUYỂN TẢI VÀ PHÂN PHỐI
2
Cắt đường BTXM
271.2
10m
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
4.3668
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1124.61
1m3
5
Đào bục đỡ
7.85
1m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
15.5926
100m3
7
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.83
m3
8
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
1.75
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng, bục đỡ
0.2696
100m2
10
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.1613
m3
11
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
0.4748
100m
12
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
0.2816
100m
13
SXLĐ cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 06mm
0.0949
tấn
14
SXLĐ cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 14mm
0.5021
tấn
15
SXLĐ cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 20mm
0.0078
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.3201
100m2
17
Gia công thép hình
1.0096
tấn
18
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
1.0096
tấn
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0095
100m3
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.51
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.324
m3
22
Ống HDPE OD90, chiều dày 4,3mm(PN8)
87.55
100 m
23
Tê HDPE OD90x90 UUU
8
cái
24
Cút HDPE 90 độ OD90 UU
2
cái
25
Cút HDPE 45 độ OD90 UU
45
cái
26
Van cổng D80 BB + Hộp van + ống cơi
10
cái
27
Stubend HDPE OD90+Bích rỗng thép D80
30
bộ
28
Mối nối mềm (sử dụng nối ống HDPE hiện hữu)
4
cái
29
Bu HDPE OD90 UU,L=1,5m
18
cái
30
Bích đặc thép D80
10
cái
31
Bu lông + Ê cu M16x85
240
bộ
32
Đai khởi thủy OD90x25
9
cái
33
Khâu nối STK D25 hai đầu răng ngoài
18
cái
34
Van xả khí tự động D25
9
cái
35
Van đồng D25
9
cái
36
Ống STK D25
0.045
100m
37
Tê HDPE OD90x90 UUU
6
cái
38
Cút HDPE 90 độ OD90 UU
4
cái
39
Van cổng D80 BB + Hộp van + ống cơi (xả cặn)
6
cái
40
Stubend HDPE OD90+Bích rỗng thép D80
12
bộ
41
Bu HDPE OD90 UU,L=500
6
cái
42
Ống HDPE OD90, chiều dày 4,3mm(PN8)
0.2
100 m
43
Bu lông + Ê cu M16x85
96
bộ
44
Thử áp lực đường ống HDPE OD90
87.55
100m
45
Khử trùng ống HDPE OD90
87.55
100m
46
LẮP ĐỒNG HỒ HỘ DÂN
47
Đào đất đặt đường ống, Đất cấp I
168.5
1m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
167.9167
m3
49
Đai khởi thủy HDPE OD90xD27
337
cái
50
Khâu rút HDPE D27/21
337
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second