Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction + equipment

Find: 17:07 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Cultural house - Sports area Phuc Xuyen village, Vong Xuyen commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
132/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/10/2022 17:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Võng Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 21/10/2022
to
15:00 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và quản lý dự án Hà Nộ Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phúc Thọ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Võng Xuyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Võng Xuyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HOÁ
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.732
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.578
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5000m, đất cấp II
3.155
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
27.184
m3
6
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
99.667
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.566
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.908
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.496
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.942
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.042
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.511
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.116
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.196
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.028
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.34
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.068
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.431
tấn
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.984
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
33.37
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.821
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
43.691
m3
23
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
14.02
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.355
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.313
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.68
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
31.073
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.182
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.643
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.678
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.188
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.022
m3
33
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.476
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.373
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.816
m3
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.585
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.107
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.422
tấn
39
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.376
tấn
40
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.376
tấn
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.668
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.668
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
418.759
m2
44
Bu lông M12
160
bộ
45
Bu lông M20x500
64
bộ
46
Tăng đơ
36
bộ
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
124.306
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.021
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
20.978
m3
50
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.814
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Võng Xuyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 91.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 32,221,395,091 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,503,549,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second