Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction + equipment

Find: 18:05 03/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Hoang Son 2 Primary and Secondary School; Category: Construction of classroom buildings, renovation of department buildings, administration buildings and auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction + equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supported 12,600 million VND, the commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Sơn huyện Hoằng Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 03/09/2024
to
16:00 17/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Minh Quang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 9, Xã Hoằng Thái, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD và TM Đức Kiên JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 21, phố Lê Lợi, Thị Trấn Triệu Sơn, Huyện Triệu Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 8, xã Trung Chính, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD và TM Đức Kiên JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 21, phố Lê Lợi, Thị Trấn Triệu Sơn, Huyện Triệu Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 8, xã Trung Chính, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tải; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 5T; Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực;
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích trộn ≥ 250 L
2
4
Máy hàn điện; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 23 Kw
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
2
6
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
7
Máy đầm cóc; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 70 Kg
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,7 Kw
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 5 Kw
2
10
Máy ủi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
11
Máy lu rung; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 14 Tấn;
1
12
Máy hàn nhiệt; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
86.0895
m2
2
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.8403
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung bục giảng, vữa XM M75
2.8886
m3
4
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
2.6
m3
5
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.7364
1m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.3347
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung rỗng, vữa XM M75
0.7991
m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0208
100m3
9
Nilon tái sinh
2.0758
m2
10
Bê tông M100, đá 4x6
0.2076
m3
11
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
2.0758
m2
12
Lát gạch lá dừa 200x200mm, vữa XM M75
2.8069
m2
13
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can chất liệu Inox
10.116
m2
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay
53.76
m2
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt
24.64
m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 3 cánh mở quay + mở hất hỗn hợp
40.32
m2
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay
8.16
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất
17.922
m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt vách kính cố định
73.543
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ chất liệu thép hộp 14x14mm. Sơn tĩnh điện màu sáng
83.52
m2
21
Lắp đặt tấm Vách ngăn vệ sinh Compact 12mm (hoặc tương đương) (bao gồm phụ kiện INOX 304 )
48.328
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng chữ chất liệu Meka (hoặc tương đương) màu xanh khẩu ngữ cao 300mm. Bao gồm phụ kiện lắp đặt
1
bộ
23
Gia công, lắp dựng chữ chất liệu Meka (hoặc tương đương) màu xanh khẩu ngữ cao 200mm. Bao gồm phụ kiện lắp đặt
1
bộ
24
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
58.2132
m2
25
Switch mạng 24 cổng Gigabit Tp-link TL-SG1024DE (hoặc tương đương)
1
tb
26
ModemRouter Wifi Tp-Link Tl-Wr941Hp (hoặc tương đương)
2
tb
27
Tủ chứa bố Switch (hoặc tương đương)
1
tủ
28
Phụ kiện lắp đặt
3
bộ
29
Lắp đặt Switch core 24 cổng 10/100/1000 (hoặc tương đương)
1
1 thiết bị
30
Lắp đặt wifi
2
1 thiết bị
31
Lắp đặt nút mạng (Bao gồm : nút mạng + mặt hạt + đế âm)
16
cái
32
Lắp đặt cáp mạng UTP Cat 5E (hoặc tương đương)
220
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
100
m
34
Lắp đặt quạt trần cánh 1,2m 220V/80W+hộp số, móc treo D18
32
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
36
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt 220V/40W-1,2m
48
bộ
37
Lắp đặt đèn lốp ốp trần 220V/18W 200x200mm
14
bộ
38
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi + mặt + đế âm
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc ba + mặt + đế âm
16
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc hai chiều + đế âm
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ngầm tường 3 tiếp điểm + đế âm 220V/16A
80
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây 60x60
60
hộp
43
Tủ điện tấng 600x400x200 lắp nổi trong nhà
1
tủ
44
Tủ điện âm tường 450x350x200 vỏ kim loại
2
tủ
45
Bộ đèn báo pha 3 đèn
1
bộ
46
Cầu chì báo pha 2A
3
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha MCCB - 60A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha MCCB - 40A
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha - 10A
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha - 20A
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second