Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction of construction work items

Find: 15:26 13/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: New construction of a number of divisional items / 8th Division / 9th Military Region
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction of construction work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regularly spends on defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
338/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
11/04/2023 14:37
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn 8/Quân khu 9
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 13/04/2023
to
08:00 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Kiểm Định Hoàn Cầu Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Thẩm định Nhất Tiến Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Doanh trại/TCHC Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Kiểm Định Hoàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Sư đoàn 8/Quân khu 9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Kiểm Định Hoàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Phòng Doanh trại/TCHC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy uốn thép
4
2
Máy hàn điện
4
3
Máy khoan bê tông
4
4
Máy trộn bê tông
4
5
Máy đầm cóc
4
6
Máy đầm bàn bê tông
4
7
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
4
8
Copha (m2)
1000
9
Máy cắt gạch
4
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
4
11
Giàn giáo (bộ)
50
12
Máy đào: (Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3)
3
13
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥ 109 PS
2
14
Xe ben ≥ 10 tấn
4
15
Cần cẩu, Sức nâng ≥ 10 Tấn
1
16
Máy ép cọc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ KHÁCH SƯ ĐOÀN (02 TẦNG)
2
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
14.466
100m
3
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
85.8292
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5138
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
12.8611
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.1154
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.741
100m2
8
Cung cấp thép tấm hộp nối cọc
2.5163
tấn
9
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
86
1 mối nối
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.75
m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II (đào bằng thủ công 20%)
20.0959
1m3
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (đào bằng máy 80%)
0.8038
100m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
9.516
1m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (đào bằng máy 80%)
0.2739
100m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.074
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5248
100m3
17
Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
3.8356
100m2
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
14.6455
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.1333
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.7175
m3
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.0855
m3
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.36
m3
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.3472
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.316
m3
25
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.822
m3
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.0408
m3
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.609
m3
28
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3465
m3
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.8615
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2347
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.8958
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1506
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.1648
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8459
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.0968
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8.2015
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8631
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4478
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3549
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2469
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.594
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.874
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.479
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7759
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8152
tấn
46
Ván khuôn móng
1.1527
100m2
47
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3518
100m2
48
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6753
100m2
49
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
4.6584
100m2
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
7.1822
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH HOÀN CẦU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.60%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 11.40%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 554,629,086,071 VND, in which the total winning value is: 541,031,591,845 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction of construction work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction of construction work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second