Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:13 06/07/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220713333-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Ho Nang spillway and solidification
Name of Tender Notice
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ho Nang spillway and solidification
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 16/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 06/07/2022
to
09:15 16/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:15 16/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3
≥ 0,8 m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kí xe máy chuyên dụng).
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
≥ 7 tấn, (có giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
2
3
Máy san
(có giấy chứng nhận đăng kí xe máy chuyên dụng).
1
4
Máy ủi ≤ 110 cv
≤ 110 cv (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kí xe máy chuyên dụng).
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10 T
(có giấy chứng nhận đăng kí xe máy chuyên dụng).
1
6
Máy phát điện
(có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc còn trong thời gian kiểm định
(có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3,2623 100m3 Chương V của E-HSDT và HS TK BVTC
2 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1,7026 100m3
3 Mua đất về đắp từ mỏ Hòn Gai
192,3938 m3
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
19,2394 10m³/1km
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
19,2394 10m³/1km
6 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
19,2394 10m³/1km
7 Bê tông thân đập + chân khay, M200, đá 4x6
63,55 m3
8 Bê tông tường chắn tả hữu và tường hạ lưu, M200, đá 2x4
68,78 m3
9 Bê tông bậc cấp M200, đá 1x2
1,32 m3
10 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21,95 m3
11 Bê tông mái M200, đá 1x2
2,36 m3
12 Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 1x2
2,34 m3
13 Bê tông đáy M200, đá 1x2
3,3 m3
14 Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 1x2
0,09 m3
15 Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
4,85 m3
16 Bê tông sàn thân cống M200, đá 1x2
2,21 m3
17 Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,26 m3
18 Bê tông khung dầm hạ lưu đập M200, đá 1x2
10,73 m3
19 Bê tông đáy M200, đá 1x2
12,15 m3
20 Bê tông tường + vát, M200, đá 1x2
4,39 m3
21 Bê tông lớp áo, M200, đá 1x2
13,63 m3
22 Ván khuôn thép tường
3,7637 100m2
23 Ván khuôn thép đan
0,03 100m2
24 Ván khuôn móng
1,0643 100m2
25 Ván khuôn thép dầm giằng
0,693 100m2
26 Gia công và lắp dựng phai gỗ
0,77 m3
27 Gia công lưới chắn rác
0,0316 tấn
28 Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
0,0316 tấn
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép khung dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
0,1392 tấn
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép khung dầm, ĐK ≤18mm
0,4151 tấn
31 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0,0446 tấn
32 Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
2,0012 tấn
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1,7192 tấn
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1,5907 tấn
35 Lắp đặt đan bể xả cát
10 1cấu kiện
36 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, ĐK 27mm
0,04 100m
37 Rải bạt nhựa
3,4751 100m2
38 Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC
6,6 m
39 Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m
258 1 rọ
40 Bơm nước thi công
20 ca
41 Gia công dàn van
0,0835 tấn
42 Lắp dựng dàn van
0,0835 tấn
43 Sản xuất, lắp đặt máy đóng mở van
1 bộ
44 Đào phá đá chiều bằng búa căn khí nén
20 1m3
45 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
26,79 m2
46 Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0,045 100m2
47 Đắp đất đê quây K = 0,90
0,627 100m3
48 Đào phá dỡ đê quây bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0,627 100m3
49 San ủi đường thi công
1,75 100m3
50 Bê tông tường kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50,87 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 160 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.31%, Construction 59.64%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 6.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,495,076,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 155,547,336,694 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second