Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 19:36 03/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tien Phu commune (section of NH2 - HLP3 road)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:35 03/06/2023
to
10:00 15/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGỌC ANH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 126, phố Cầu Đất - Thị trấn Thanh Sơn - Huyện Thanh Sơn - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN ĐẠI PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 9, khu Mã Thượng A - Thị trấn Phong Châu - Huyện Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN ĐẠI PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 9, khu Mã Thượng A - Thị trấn Phong Châu - Huyện Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0.8 – 1,6m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 60m3/h
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV
1
8
Máy phun, tưới nhựa đường
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10 Tấn
4
11
Máy hàn điện
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông
2
13
Máy đầm dùi
2
14
Máy đầm bàn
2
15
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
16
Máy phát điện
1
17
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
18
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
416.48
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
4.1648
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
416.48
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
416.48
m3
6
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
5.8461
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
20.0233
100m3
9
Đào rãnh thủ công, đất cấp III
131.6165
m3
10
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
25.0071
100m3
11
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - đất cấp III
0.9246
100m3
12
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
2.7236
100m3
13
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
1.1461
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
28.7295
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.3799
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
36.5035
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.7236
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.7236
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.1461
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.1461
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.5337
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
5.5337
100m3/1km
23
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
10.1552
100m2
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
25
Rải bạt đổ bê tông
1622.57
m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
390.75
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
2.2954
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
9.604
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
11.1094
100m3
30
Tưới thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
66.7937
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
66.7937
100m2
32
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h. Bê tông nhựa, tỷ lệ phối hợp : đá 70%, cát 25%, bột đá 5%, tỷ lệ nhựa 5%
11.3349
100tấn
33
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
11.3349
100tấn
34
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
11.3349
100tấn
35
RÃNH DỌC
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
87.948
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
263.844
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
6.282
100m2
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
552.82
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 thành rãnh
3434.16
m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9957
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
1.4658
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
6.28
m3
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
1047
1 cấu kiện
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 #
31.42
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.6859
100m2
47
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
5.8663
tấn
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
280
cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
7.855
10 tấn/1km
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
280
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second