Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 16:40 30/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in An Dao commune (NVH section of zone 8 goes to Victory Song Lo street)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 30/06/2023
to
14:00 07/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngõ 155, phố Vũ Duệ, tổ 70A, khu 6C - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng KTHT huyện Phù Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0.8 – 1,6m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải gắn cẩu tự hành ≥ 6 tấn
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV
1
8
Máy phun, tưới nhựa đường
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10 Tấn
4
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
1
12
Máy đầm dùi
1
13
Máy đầm bàn
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3,
38.612
100m3
3
Đào cấp đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.2425
100m3
4
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.8402
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.033
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.693
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
9.1
m3
8
Đắp đất rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.213
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
90.725
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
2.438
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
101.555
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
101.555
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
39.488
100m3
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
39.488
100m3
15
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
24.1868
100m2
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
4.1638
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
4.1886
100m3
19
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, 1,0 kg/m2
30.369
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
30.369
100m2
21
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h. Bê tông nhựa, tỷ lệ phối hợp : đá 70%, cát 25%, bột đá 5%, tỷ lệ nhựa 5%
5.1536
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
5.1536
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 0,5km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
5.1536
100tấn
24
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100#
21.1
m3
26
Bê tông thân rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
62.75
m3
27
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 18mm
7.5551
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân rãnh
9.3623
100m2
29
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan,
1.2299
100m2
31
Cốt thép tấm đan,
4.8769
tấn
32
Vữa nối rãnh, mác 100 (dày 1cm)
62.75
m2
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
251
cấu kiện
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
251
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.4
10 tấn/1km
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
251
cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
251
cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
15.6875
10 tấn/1km
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước
251
cái
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
251
cấu kiện
41
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.665
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2217
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.4433
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T tiếp 4km, đất cấp III
0.4433
100m3/1km
45
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100#
1.08
m3
46
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200,
3.9
m3
47
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.2909
tấn
48
Cốt thép tường hố thu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.012
tấn
49
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu đá 1x2, mác 200#
3.8
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn các loại
0.401
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second