Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 14:50 25/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Main road for intra-field traffic and inner-field canals in Dan Ly commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports 2,400 million VND according to Resolution No. 397/NQHDND dated July 12, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council, the rest is taken care of by the commune budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 191/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 25/10/2023
to
15:00 04/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng HLC Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3 (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75 CV (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 T (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào hữu cơ, vét bùn bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
28.59
1m3
3
Đào hữu cơ, vét bùn bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
5.4321
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường, cấp đường bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
27.883
1m3
5
Đào khuôn đường, đánh cấp bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.5095
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.171
1m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.4125
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
42.11
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, đổ đúng nơi quy định - Cấp đất II
5.718
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, đổ đúng nơi quy định
42.11
m3
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
6.1391
100m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.1531
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
25.8891
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3626
100m3
15
Mua đất tại mỏ đất vận chuyển đến chân công trình
3481.2034
m3
16
Mặt đường
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
980.926
m3
18
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
20.1895
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.5569
100m2
20
Thi công móng CPĐD loại I
3.0284
100m3
21
Cắt khe đường bê tông bằng máy
99.632
10m
22
Cống bản B=0,8 tại Km0+410,92, B=0,5 tại Km0+…
23
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.715
1m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2444
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.81
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1513
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.28
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4382
100m2
29
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.58
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ, mố
0.2105
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ, mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0356
tấn
32
Bê tông mũ, mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.09
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1119
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0744
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.1223
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.01
m3
37
Vữa đệm bản, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.16
m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
14
cái
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0972
100m3
40
Cống tròn
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
24
1 đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second