Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:30 07/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Principal's house and the 2-story, 10-room classroom building of Thanh Mien III High School
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources of the State budget in 2023 of units under the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-THPTTMIII
Approval date
06/11/2023 16:09
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Thanh Miện III
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 06/11/2023
to
15:15 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phương Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSUNLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150L - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
4
Máy tời điện - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt 1KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
7
Máy khoan 0,62KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
9
Máy khoan 1,5KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
10
Máy mài 2,7KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
11
Máy hàn 23KW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG
2
Lát nền
3
Di chuyển bàn ghế trang thiết bị các tầng cất vào kho
5
công
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
843.5423
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
836.4323
m2
6
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.11
m2
7
Vệ sinh granito bậc cầu thang
97.9962
m2
8
Dóc trát lại
9
Tháo dỡ thiết bị, hệ thống dây điện phòng học
5
công
10
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2650.5927
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
599.5921
m2
12
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
584.5883
m2
13
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.0038
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
53.9918
m2
15
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.9918
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
972.9696
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
776.0426
m2
18
Tường, trần ngoài
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1298.3343
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
101.422
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1204.3943
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
101.422
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1204.3943
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
101.422
m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
13.0525
100m2
26
Bạt che
1305.2475
m2
27
Lối đi cho người khuyết tật
28
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
4.095
m3
29
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
0.0293
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.925
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.925
m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt lan can tay vịn inox 304
222.22
kg
33
Thay mái tôn, chống thấm
34
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
339.9444
m2
35
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
339.9444
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
155.7929
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
155.7929
m2
38
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
155.7929
m2
39
Tháo ống thoát nước mái cũ
1
công
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.77
100m
41
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
9
cái
42
Cầu chắn rác inox d90
9
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
18
cái
44
Nhân công Vệ sinh, Sửa chữa hệ thống chống sét cũ, sơn lại hệ thống chống sét
5
công
45
Đo tiếp địa chống sét
1
điểm
46
Thay cửa, hoa cửa
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
158.64
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
317.28
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
65.24
m2
50
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
317.28
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.06%, Construction 61.23%, Consulting 15.19%, Non-consulting 8.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,083,337,544,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,972,995,403,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second