Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 20:09 09/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ke Sat High School Gymnasium, Binh Giang District. Category: (Steel roof frame)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of school savings and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ - THPTKS
Approval date
08/04/2024 20:03
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Kẻ Sặt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:07 09/04/2024
to
07:30 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Miền Bắc Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương Consulting on contract performance, testing
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
8 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package
9 Trường THPT Kẻ Sặt Investor

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn.Yêu cầu: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê và có hợp đồng kèm theo. (Công chứng hoặc chứng thực hợp pháp: Hóa đơn mua máy kèm theo)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép. Yêu cầu: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê và có hợp đồng kèm theo. (Công chứng hoặc chứng thực hợp pháp: Hóa đơn mua máy kèm theo)
1
3
Máy khoan đứng. Yêu cầu: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê và có hợp đồng kèm theo. (Công chứng hoặc chứng thực hợp pháp: Hóa đơn mua máy kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.1732
tấn
2
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.1732
tấn
3
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
1.392
tấn
4
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ <18m
1.392
tấn
5
Bu lông 20x80
114
cái
6
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.6548
tấn
7
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.9347
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.2537
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.2537
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
559.407
1m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.114
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second