Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 09:56 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phu Thanh Secondary School - Category: Fence repair.
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional sources for the provincial budget target in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
191/QĐ-THCSPT
Approval date
24/05/2024 09:47
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Phú Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 24/05/2024
to
10:00 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Ngô Luân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 172/76, Khóm Tây Khánh 4, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 TCI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21E1 Trường Chinh, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Linh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, Phường An Hòa, Quận Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 20 Nguyễn Đệ, An Thới, Bình Thuỷ, Cần Thơ
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Linh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, Phường An Hòa, Quận Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 20 Nguyễn Đệ, An Thới, Bình Thuỷ, Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng + Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê + Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc̣ kiểm định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa hai bên nếu là thiết bị thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
410.04
m2
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.74
100m3
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
6.48
100m
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
11.2349
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7862
tấn
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6336
100m2
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
25.044
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.16
100m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1624
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2528
tấn
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.728
100m2
12
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
8.64
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6405
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5929
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.9026
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
16.912
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
11.627
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
233.98
m2
19
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
127.44
m2
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
84.56
m2
21
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PC40
74.88
m
22
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PC40
86.4
m
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
348.81
m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.91
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
233.98
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
212
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
445.98
m2
28
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
48.2741
m3
29
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
55.7666
m3
30
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
18.74
tấn
31
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
18.74
tấn
32
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
4.4997
tấn
33
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
4.4997
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second