Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 12:26 01/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Tay Tuu kindergarten (campus 3)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bac Tu Liem District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
261/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
01/06/2024 12:20
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Quận Bắc Từ Liêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:24 01/06/2024
to
10:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADB HA NOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 tòa nhà Ellipse số 110 Trần Phú, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUNG PHAT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6, Thôn Dư Xá Thượng, Xã Hòa Nam, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Công suất >= 1,0KW; Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC xiên D90/60mm
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC xiên D90/42mm
10
cái
3
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC xiên D60/42mm
35
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC 90 độ D110mm
20
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC 90 độ D90mm
18
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC 90 độ D60mm
45
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC 90 độ D42mm
35
cái
8
Lắp đặt cút uPVC 135 độ D110mm
12
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút uPVC 135 độ D90mm
12
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút uPVC 135 độ D60mm
30
cái
11
Lắp đặt cút uPVC 135 độ D42mm
35
cái
12
Lắp đặt côn nhựa uPVC D110/90mm
5
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn nhựa uPVC D90/60mm
5
cái
14
Lắp đặt họng kiểm tra uPVC D110mm
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt họng kiểm tra uPVC D90mm
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt họng thông tắc uPVC D110mm
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt họng thông tắc uPVC D60mm
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC, D110mm
15
cái
19
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC, D60mm
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn D60mm
20
cái
21
Lắp đặt xiphông D60mm
25
cái
22
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
95.6208
m2
24
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
230.1
m
25
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
40.0032
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
15.9456
m2
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
44.016
m2
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
25.4413
m3
30
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.8357
m3
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch
374.9591
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
19.749
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65.249
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.9704
m2
35
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
1.16
m
36
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.007
m3
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1159.2157
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
371.1426
m2
39
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
52.192
m3
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.5959
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.25
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.038
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0209
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0133
tấn
45
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.6986
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.8332
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.2144
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
0.3286
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.605
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
42.4526
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Quận Bắc Từ Liêm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.28%, Construction 51.57%, Consulting 32.29%, Non-consulting 9.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,079,666,651,509 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,882,574,193,132 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second