Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:25 09/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
A Phu Thanh Primary School (Subsite), items: School yard, gate and fence repair
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of education from 2023 to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-THAPT
Approval date
01/08/2024 09:19
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học A Phú Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 09/08/2024
to
10:00 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÔ LUÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 172/76, Khóm Tây Khánh 4 - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 TCI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21E1 Trường Chinh - Phường Mỹ Phước - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 20, Nguyễn Đệ - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 20, Nguyễn Đệ - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN NỀN
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
3
gốc
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
196.18
1m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.4522
100m3
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.8408
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
4.7713
tấn
7
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
148.408
m3
8
Xoa nền bê tông bằng máy
1484.08
1m2
9
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
54.855
10m
10
XÂY BỒN HOA
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
12.1044
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
3.7836
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
9.459
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
60.522
m2
15
CỔNG - HÀNG RÀO
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
142.52
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
103.83
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
83.16
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
59.36
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
142.52
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
103.83
1m2
22
Cung cấp lắp đặt bảng tên trường
1
cái
23
BỐC XẾP VẬT TƯ
24
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
87.261
m3
25
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
136.0629
m3
26
Bốc xếp lên gạch xây các loại bằng thủ công
8.8631
1000v
27
Bốc xếp xuống gạch xây các loại bằng thủ công
8.8631
1000v
28
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
41.1654
tấn
29
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
41.1654
tấn
30
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
4.8667
tấn
31
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
4.8667
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second