Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 14:02 04/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tan Linh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4581/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 10:59
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 04/09/2024
to
14:00 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AVIC DEVELOPMENT INFRASTRUCTURE URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 95, đường 2 - Xã Mai Đình - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú Xuyên 1 - Xã Phú Châu - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nội
5 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy bơm bê tông ≥50m3/h (Còn sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
9
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm.-Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
20
m
2
Dây Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2 (tiếp địa)
20
m
3
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây D20
20
m
4
Đèn pha LED 200W
4
bộ
5
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC 2x4mm2
150
m
6
Dây CU/PVC 1x4mm2 (tiếp địa)
150
m
7
Ống nhựa D25
120
m
8
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D32/25
0.3
100m
9
Hộp nối dây 100x100
4
hộp
10
Aptomat MCB 1P-16A-6KA
1
cái
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp II
0.523
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.75
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.222
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.33
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.221
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi 3km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0.221
100m3/1km
17
Gạch không nung
1800
viên
18
Bảo vệ ống ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
1.8
1000 viên
19
Băng báo cáp ngầm
200
m
20
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải băng báo cáp ngầm
0.6
100m2
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.8
m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.8
m3
23
Dây tiếp địa đồng bọc M50
10
m
24
Gia công và đóng cọc thép mạ kẽm L(63x63x6), L=2.5m
5
cọc
25
Dây tiếp địa bằng thép D16
12
m
26
Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa 150x150x100mm bằng thép mạ nhúng nóng có nắp đậy
1
hộp
27
Hóa chất làm giảm điện trở gem (11.34kg/bao)
2
bao
28
Router cân bằng tải
1
bộ
29
Đầu bấm dây mạng
10
cái
30
SWITCH mạng 8 cổng
1
bộ
31
Cáp mạng máy tính cat6e
120
m
32
Ống nhựa luồn dây D20
120
m
33
Ống PPR D32
0.7
100m
34
Van khóa nhựa PPR D32
2
cái
35
Cút nhựa PPR D32
8
cái
36
Cút nhựa PPR 1 đầu ren trong D25
2
cái
37
Côn thu nhựa PPR D32/25
2
cái
38
Nút bịt nhựa PPR D25
2
cái
39
Măng sông PPR D32
6
cái
40
Vòi rửa đơn
2
cái
41
Ống PVC D60
0.05
100m
42
Van xả PVC D60
1
cái
43
Cắt sân hiện trạng
8
10m
44
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
5.4
m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.018
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.036
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.018
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi 3km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0.018
100m3/1km
49
Gạch không nung
160
viên
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.006
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QLDA ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN BA VÌ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 453 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.26%, Construction 54.46%, Consulting 28.87%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.86%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,722,277,355,202 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,406,252,062,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second