Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:41 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phuoc Tan Kindergarten (Ma Ty school site)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding belongs to the National Target Program for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Northern Region in 2024 (adjusted) according to Decision No. 1602/QD-UBND dated September 12, 2024 of the District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:10 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 17:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 04/10/2024
to
09:10 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TROPICAL TRADING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 2, phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng ATT Ninh Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
4 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng ATT Ninh Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
2
4
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
23.4
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
45.48
m2
3
Gia công cửa đi nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng gia cường dày 5ly
22.08
m2
4
Gia công cửa sổ nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng gia cường dày 5ly
23.4
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
45.48
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.2
m2
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn LED dơn 1,2m - 18w
20
bộ
8
Lắp đặt các loại đèn LED dơn 0,6m - 10w
8
bộ
9
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt ATM 10A (Hộp đơn + mặt nạ)
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt ATM 50A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc + hộp đơn + mặt nạ
28
cái
13
Lắp đặt Volum quạt + hộp đơn + mặt nạ
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường 210x271x62
1
hộp
15
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây
10
hộp
16
Lắp đặt dây đơn CVV 1x10mm2
50
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn CVV 1x1,5mm2
250
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn CVV 1x2,5mm2
200
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn CVV 1x8mm2
50
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
150
m
21
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
21
cái
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
20.8
m2
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.442
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.13
m3
26
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.648
m3
27
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
0.162
m3
28
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
0.432
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.216
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.022
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.006
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.026
tấn
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.066
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.018
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.001
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống KN 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.12
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28
m2
39
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
1.76
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
13.34
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
53.64
m2
42
Gia công cửa đi nhựa lõi thép, kính mờ 5ly
6.16
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.16
m2
44
Lắp đặt van khóa D27
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D27
0.55
100m
46
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D27
11
cái
47
Lắp đặt Co nhựa uPVC D27
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt Co ren trong uPVC D27
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second