Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 13:59 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and maintain the old Que Son Commune People's Committee headquarters to serve as the commune's military headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget non-business capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
158/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 11/10/2024
to
15:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 KHÔNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 38-BLK 17, đường Lê Duẩn 1, Khu đô thị phía Nam - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phố Kép, xã Hương Gián, huyện Yên Dũng, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Xã Hương Gián - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.511
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.719
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
406.986
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
367.507
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
48.609
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
260.338
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
331.925
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
132.406
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
138.498
m2
11
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
157.503
m2
12
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35.924
m2
13
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20.832
m2
14
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
111.573
m2
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.037
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.696
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
650.85
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
933.617
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
5.074
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.767
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.541
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.541
m2
23
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
411.622
m2
24
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.974
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 80x40x1.4mm
1.207
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.207
tấn
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.351
100m2
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
50.825
m2
29
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
17.495
m2
30
Mua thép SX hoa sắt cửa -Thép vuông đặc 12x12
253.515
kg
31
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.254
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.765
1m2
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
17.495
m2
34
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm-Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
33.33
m2
35
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm-Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
7.52
m2
36
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
9.975
m2
37
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
4
bộ
38
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đa điểm)
12
bộ
39
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đa điểm)
1
bộ
40
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
2
bộ
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
341.767
m2
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
29.127
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
29.127
m3
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
34.177
m3
45
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
341.767
m2
46
Đắp tên "NHÀ QUÂN SỰ ĐẠI SƠN"
5
công
47
Nhân công tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện cũ/ Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2
5
công
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
585
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
270
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4 mm2
320
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second