Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 16:07 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the People's Committee headquarters of Sa Ly commune, Luc Ngan district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 15:50
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ XA LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 07/11/2024
to
09:05 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH BẮC GIANG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Lê Hồng Phong, Thị Trấn Chũ, Huyện Lục Ngạn, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 289 Bắc Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô số 04, đường Anh Thơ, TDP Phũ Mỹ 2, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH NGỌC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 87, đường Cả Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH NGỌC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 87, đường Cả Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Khoan bê tông. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRỤ SỞ:
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
156.52
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1045.9
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
315.48
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
27.27
m2
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
72.68
m2
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ một số thiết bị điện trong nhà
1
công
10
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38 mm
68.11
m2
11
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
8
bộ
12
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
26
bộ
13
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55 khung bao và khung nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38 mm
56.28
m2
14
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
38
bộ
15
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
32.13
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1444.58
m2
17
Trần thạch cao phẳng ( khung nổi ). Khung xương HDNA. Độ dày 0.35 mm. Tấm chịu nước dày 3.2mm.
27.27
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.4mm
0.73
100m2
19
Tấm ốp góc
12.75
m
20
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
23
Chân chậu rửa
4
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
25
Xi phông thoát chậu rửa
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt đèn led dài 1,2m (1 bóng)
27
bộ
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
10
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt đèn led
1
bộ
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
15
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 x2.5mm2
10
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
25
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.08
100m
35
VÀNH LAO, TRỤ CỔNG:
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
28.57
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
28.57
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
73.04
m2
39
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
19.09
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
101.61
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.09
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second